Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Onceuponatime 

(NZ) | Chestnut | 16.3 hh | 2004
Belmont Park
93 Pleasant Point Highway, RD 4 PO Box 4013 Highfield

2014 Stud Fee : $3,000

Contact: Donna Williamson
Ph: 03-687 9381; Mob: 021-339 555
Email: belmont.park@xtra.co.nz
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Singapore)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
242-2S$156,980
3935-S$365,048
45-11S$83,081
Totals:18563S$605,109
At 2 : Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L (1200m beating Handsome Nic and Raphael), 2YO Maiden S. (1200m)
At 3 : Singapore Guineas, L (1600m beating Big Maverick and Risky Business), Singapore TC Progressive S. (1200m), Class 3 H. (1400m), 2d Singapore 3YO Sprint, L (1200m to Oneninetyfive and beating Big Maverick), Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L (1400m to Top Spin and beating Fantastic Owners), Chairman's Trophy, L (1800m to Top Spin and beating World Delight), Stewards' Cup, L (1400m to Big Maverick and beating Cristoforo)
At 4 : 3d Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L (1200m to Rocket Man and Lim's Fighter), 4th Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L (1400m)

Champion 2YO Colt & 3YO Miler & Stayer in Singapore in 2007 & 2008.

VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
Ch. 2000
GW 3 wins
f:1216 r:997 w:668 SW:54
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:814 SW:177
Storm Bird
B. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:679 r:511 w:354 SW:63
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
South OceanNew Providence9
Shining Sun4
Terlingua
Ch. 1976
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:9 w:6 SW:2
SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Halory
Ch. 1984
Pld
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:5
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Cold Reply
Ch. 1972
NR
f:13 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
RespondCanadian Champ9
Reply4
SCARLET RUNNER (NZ)
Ch. 1995
GW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Kingdom Bay
Ch. 1981
GW 13 wins
f:680 r:565 w:358 SW:26
Otehi Bay
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:397 r:332 w:189 SW:10
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
Denny LassRocky Thumb1
Miss Southby13
Golden Praise
Ch. 1970
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Golden PlumeGolden Cloud22
Perennial19
Summer PraiseSummertime1
Radiant Praise22
Sister Scarlet
Ch. 1988
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Crested Wave
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:715 r:535 w:298 SW:25
CrozierMy Babu1
Miss Olympia23
Fading WaveQuibu11
Fading Sky20
Henry's Sister
Ch. 1969
SW 3 wins
f:13 r:10 w:5 SW:1
Gold SovereignGrey Sovereign6
Swift Gold14
Glow-WormColumcille6
Night Spi2
Magic Millions