Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Zousain 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2015
Widden Stud
Widden Valley, via Denman, NSW 2328

2020 Stud Fee : $19,800

Contact: Antony Thompson
Ph: 02-6549 9999; Mob: 0427-470 507
Email: antony@widden.com
Website: www.widden.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2622-A$331,440
35-3-A$405,700
42---A$9,000
Totals:1325-A$746,140
At 2 : BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m beating Mishani Hustler and Blue Book), ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au Maiden 2YO P. (1000m), 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 (1600m to The Autumn Sun and beating Fundamentalist), Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1350m to Lean Mean Machine and beating Boomsara), 4th ATC (Randwick) Skyline S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 : 2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to The Autumn Sun and beating Graff), VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Sunlight and beating Lean Mean Machine), MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3 (1200m to Terbium and beating Yulong January), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2018).

ZOUSTAR (AUS)
B. 2010
GW 6 wins
f:393 r:271 w:170 SW:16
Northern Meteor
B. 2005
GW 3 wins
f:424 r:368 w:287 SW:24
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1160 SW:115
Fairy KingNorthern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
Shoal CreekStar Way6
Rolls4
Explosive
B. 1990
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:3
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
ScuffForli3
Moccasin5
Zouzou
B. 2001
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1845 r:1485 w:1150 SW:177
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad14
Dancing Show8
Meteor Mist
Ch. 1987
Wnr 12 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4
Star ShowerStar of Heaven2
Show8
SunbusterBlockbuster1
Sunshine Lass8
PASAR SILBANO (IRE)
B. 2006
GW 5 wins
f:4 r:3 w:1 SW:1
Elnadim
B. or Br. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:472 r:401 w:237 SW:22
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Elle Seule
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:12 r:11 w:10 SW:4
Exclusive NativeRaise a Native8
Exclusive10
Fall AspenPretense3
Change Water4
Give a Whistle
B. 1998
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Mujadil
B. 1988
GW 3 wins
f:713 r:625 w:402 SW:30
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
Vallee SecreteSecretariat2
Midou1
Repique
B. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:8 w:2
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
RepetitiousNorthfields4
Nanette21
Magic Millions