Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Pierata 

(AUS) | Brown | 16.1½ hh | 2014
Aquis Farm Hunter Valley
New England Highway, NSW 2338

2020 Stud Fee : $44,000

Contact: Jimmy Unwala, Head of Nominations
Ph: +61 2 6546 6550; Mob: +61 488 217 875
Email: jimmy@aquisfarm.com
Website: www.aquisfarm.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
241-1A$64,650
3633-A$2,182,200
49321A$1,064,450
5722-A$2,491,640
Totals:26972A$5,802,940
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Light Horse Brigade 2YO Maiden P. (1200m), 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m to Melody Belle and Taking Aim)
At 3 : BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3 (1350m beating Dinnigan and Goodfella), GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R), L (1400m beating Goodfella and Calculated), BRC Insulation Winning Rupert P. (1200m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Kementari and beating Trapeze Artist), ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Kementari and beating D'Argento), BRC Gold Edition P., L (1200m to Whypeeo and beating Shogun Sun)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Osborne Bulls and Siege of Quebec), Missile S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Kementari and The Monstar), Sydney S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Jungle Edge and Clearly Innocent), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m to Nature Strip and beating Easy Eddie), ATC (Randwick) Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3 (1400m to Siege of Quebec and beating Music Magnate), 3d VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1 (1200m to Santa Ana Lane and In Her Time)
At 5 : ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Classique Legend and Redzel), ATC (Rosehill) Redzel S. (1300m), 2d ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to Tofane and beating Fasika), Concorde S., Gr.3 (1000m to Redzel and beating Graff), 4th ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2018), 119 (in 2019).

PIERRO (AUS)
B. 2009
GW 11 wins
f:456 r:322 w:223 SW:23
Lonhro
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1470 r:1254 w:913 SW:89
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
ZabeelSir Tristram6
Lady Giselle16
Eight CaratPieces of Eight3
Klairessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight StrikeMr. Prospector13
Bend Not11
ConciaFirst Consul5
My Tricia8
Miss Right Note
Gr. 2003
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:6 w:4 SW:2
Daylami
Gr. 1994
GW 11 wins
f:641 r:542 w:325 SW:14
DoyounMill Reef22
Dumka21
DaltawaMiswaki16
Damana9
Sky Song
B. 1997
Pld
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Sadler's WellsNorthern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
CriquetteShirley Heights1
Ghislaine1
NOVEMBER FLIGHT (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 7 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
November Song
B. 1995
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:1
Zabeel
B. 1986

GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Chorus Star
Blk. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:9 w:6 SW:1
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
Century MissCentury20
Gay Chorus29
Magic Millions