Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Spirit of Boom 

(AUS) | Bay | 15.3 hh | 2007
Eureka Stud
658 Cambooya-Felton Road, Cambooya, QLD 4358
MS 465, Cambooya, QLD 4358

2014 Stud Fee : $11,000

Contact: Scott McAlipine
Ph: 07-4696 1204; Mob: 0408-700 724
Email: eurekastud@bigpond.com
Website: www.eurekastud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2632-A$249,400
311121A$116,750
410211A$365,750
513-33A$340,800
612361A$1,340,200
Totals:529146A$2,412,900
At 2 : GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L (1200m beating Adebisi and Jypsiere), BRC OLHC Family & Friends 2YO H. (1000m), GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Prelude (900m), 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m to Pressday and beating Buffering), Phelan Ready S., L (1000m to Jantzen and beating Ghostnthedarkness)
At 3 : BRC XXXX Gold H. (1200m), 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3 (1350m to Falino and beating Skilled), 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m), BRC Gold Edition P., L (1200m)
At 4 : GCTC Goldmarket H., L (1300m beating Dual Chamber and Geared Up), Magic Millions Cup (1400m), 2d BRC Bribie H., L (1100m to Adebisi and beating Latin News), 3d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3 (1200m to Adebisi and Latin News), 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m)
At 5 : 2d VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Tiger Tees), BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Buffering and beating Albrecht), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m to We're Gonna Rock and beating Title), 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Mrs Onassis and Facile Tigre), WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m to Barakey and Power Princess), VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Hallowell Belle and King's Rose), 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m), Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m), ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 6 : BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m beating Temple of Boom and Buffering), MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Fontelina and Unpretentious), MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Shamal Wind and Ready to Rip), 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart), BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1 (1200m to Famous Seamus and beating Buffering), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Lankan Rupee and beating Knoydart), VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2 (1200m to Fontelina and beating Rarefied), Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to Platelet and beating Steps in Time), BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Temple of Boom and beating Snitzerland), 3d ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m to Sessions and Aeronautical), 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m), WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).

SEQUALO (AUS)
B. 1990
GW 10 wins
f:1236 r:1038 w:714 SW:20
Rustic Amber
B. 1983
GW 2 wins
f:542 r:444 w:286 SW:7
Thatching
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:982 r:665 w:405 SW:43
ThatchForli3
Thong5
AbellaAbernant9
Darrica5
Forever Amber
B. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Bold LadBold Ruler8
Barn Pride2
AmbergrisSicambre7
Quarterdeck22
Dash Around
Br. 1979
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Bending Away
Br. 1972
SP 4 wins
f:246 r:193 w:116 SW:2
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Georgia PeachAlibhai6
Sky Blue13
La Perdita
Ch. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:2
ShowdownInfatuation16
Zanzara6
Ballet BelleEmpyrean2
Pineapple Poll1
TEMPLE SPIRIT (AUS)
B. 2000
SP 8 wins
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:2
Special Dane
B. 1994
GW 5 wins
f:123 r:95 w:51
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Wing Space
B. 1988
NP
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:1
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Lady DaraLord Gayle9
Tanndara6
Temple Top
B. or Br. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8
Semipalatinsk
B. 1978
SW 3 wins
f:908 r:785 w:521 SW:23
NodoubleNoholme1
Abla-JayA1
School BoardReverseAm.
Merry Marlboro23
Temple Black
Br. 1978
NR
f:8 r:8 w:7
Without FearBaldric13
Never Too Late4
Republican GalThatch5
Happy1
Magic Millions