Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Sweet Ride 

(AUS) | Chestnut | 2019
Widden Stud
Widden Valley, via Denman, NSW 2328

2024 Stud Fee : $11,000

Contact: Antony Thompson
Ph: 02-6549 9999; Mob: 0427-470 507
Email: antony@widden.com
Website: www.widden.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2621-A$199,500
37122A$250,800
481-1A$119,125
Totals:21433A$569,425
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Davali 2YO H. (1100m), Canberra RC Black Opal Preview (1000m), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.3 (1200m to Rise of the Masses and beating Magic)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Nettuno and Swiss Exile), 2d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Best of Bordeaux and beating Willinga Beast), MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3 (1200m to Sejardan and beating Shalailed), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose, Gr.2 (1200m to In Secret and Best of Bordeaux), 4th MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3 (1100m)
At 4 : MVRC Steveos Scamper H. (1000m), 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L (1000m to Queman and Najem Suhail)
DEEP FIELD (AUS)
B. 2010
GW 5 wins
f:821 r:678 w:467 SW:33
Northern Meteor
B. 2005
GW 3 wins
f:424 r:368 w:287 SW:24
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115
Fairy KingNorthern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
Shoal CreekStar Way6
Rolls4
Explosive
B. 1990
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:3
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
ScuffForli3
Moccasin5
Listen Here
Ch. 2004
SW 3 wins
f:8 r:8 w:8 SW:3
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2176 r:1860 w:1388 SW:137
Gone WestMr. Prospector13
Secrettame2
Touch of GreatnessHero's Honor1
Ivory Wand13
Announce
B. 1994
NR
f:6 r:5 w:5 SW:1
Military PlumeSir Tristram6
Ultraviolet10
Theme SongSackford20
Cotehele House9
HOW SWEET IT IS (AUS)
B. 2013
Wnr 4 wins
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Foxwedge
B. 2008
GW 5 wins
f:843 r:733 w:484 SW:26
Fastnet Rock
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2622 r:2188 w:1557 SW:193
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy8
Gatana2
Forest Native
Ch. 2000
SP 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Forest WildcatStorm Cat8
Victoria Beauty1
Miss TimebankWater Bank19
Countless Times9
Southern Venture
B. 2002
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:10
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Jacqwin
B. 1993
Wnr 3 wins
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:1
BluebirdStorm Bird4
Ivory Dawn9
NuwirahPleasant Colony8
Secretarial Queen6
Magic Millions