Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Mo'unga 

(NZ) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2017
Newhaven Park
Boorowa, NSW 2586

2024 Stud Fee : $27,500

Contact: John Kelly
Ph: +61 (0)2 63858335; Mob: +61 (0)412 654 620
Email: newhavenpark@bigpond.com
Website: www.newhavenpark.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$11,650
38311A$748,640
47121A$1,078,000
510-33A$1,996,600
63---A$3,750
Totals:29565A$3,838,640
At 2 : GCTC Olmedo at Aquis in 2020 Maiden 2YO P. (1400m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m beating Sky Lab and Montefilia), Dulcify H., L (1500m beating Global Quest and Master Delight), Newcastle JC Macka's Sand & Soil H. (1400m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Lion's Roar and beating Harmony Rose), 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3 (1400m to Tagaloa and Aysar)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Winx S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Verry Elleegant and She's Ideel), 2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Incentivise and beating Sir Dragonet), MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m to Sierra Sue and beating Tofane), 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m to Zaaki and Cascadian), 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m)
At 5 : 2d ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dubai Honour and beating Anamoe), VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m to Zaaki and beating Hezashocka), MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m to Alligator Blood and beating Zaaki), 3d ATC (Randwick) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Anamoe and Fangirl), ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dubai Honour and Montefilia), VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to I'm Thunderstruck and Alligator Blood)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2021), 117 (in 2022), 116 (in 2023).

SAVABEEL (AUS)
Br. 2001
GW 3 wins
f:1566 r:1315 w:967 SW:145
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Savannah Success
Br. 1995
GW 8 wins
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your PeaceSpeak John1
Blue Moon12
Au PrintempsDancing Champ4
Lorgnette17
Alma Mater
Br. 1988
GW 3 wins
f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
SemipalatinskNodoubleA1
School Board23
SweetieWithout Fear4
Virginia1
CHANDELIER (NZ)
B. 2009
SP 1 win
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:2
O'Reilly
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1693 r:1405 w:996 SW:96
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Courtza
B. 1986
GW 5 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Pompeii CourtTell2
Port Damascus1
HunzaPakistan II6
Chatty Lady13
Cenphic
Br. 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:1
Centaine
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
CenturyBetter Boy2
Royal Suite20
RainbeamVainA10
Rain ShadowC7
Seraphic
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:9 w:6
ImposingTodman1
Hialeah1
TorquayWharf9
OncideC50
Magic Millions