Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Eminent 

(IRE) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2014
Brighthill Stud
1352 Tauwhare Road, RD 7 Hamilton3284

2021 Stud Fee : $7,500

Contact: Nick King
Ph: 07-824 0855; Mob: 027-441 6442
Email: brighthillfarm@xtra.co.nz
Website: www.brighthillfarm.co.nz
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, Australia, Hong Kong)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$8,970
362-1A$748,452
44---A$50,071
53-1-A$172,000
Totals:14311A$979,494
At 2 : Newmarket John Banks Renault Cambridge 2YO Maiden S. (1m)
At 3 : Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2 (2000m beating Salouen and Avilius), Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3 (1m beating Rivet Delight and Benbatl), 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Decorated Knight and Poet's Word), 4th The Derby, Gr.1 (1½m)
At 5 : 2d ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m to Avilius and beating Danzdanzdance)

Annual Timeform Rating: 120+ (at 3).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2017).

FRANKEL (GB)
B. 2008
GW 14 wins
f:815 r:595 w:408 SW:97
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2973 r:2394 w:1638 SW:354
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981

GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
AllegrettaLombard1
Anatevka9
Kind
B. 2001
SW 6 wins
f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Rainbow Lake
B. 1990
GW 3 wins
f:15 r:13 w:8 SW:4
Rainbow QuestBlushing Groom22
I Will Follow14
RockfestStage Door Johnny1
Rock Garden1
YOU'LL BE MINE (USA)
B. 2007
SP 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Kingmambo
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:897 r:738 w:483 SW:85
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970

SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Miesque
B. 1984
GW 12 wins
f:14 r:10 w:6 SW:5
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
PasadobleProve Out4
Santa Quilla20
Quarter Moon
B. 1999
GW 1 win
f:14 r:13 w:11 SW:1
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981

GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Jude
B. 1994
NP
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:2
DarshaanShirley Heights1
Delsy13
AlruccabaCrystal Palace10
Allara9
Magic Millions