Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Bivouac 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2016
Darley Stud - NSW
Kelvinside, Rouchel Road Aberdeen, NSW 2336

2021 Stud Fee : $66,000

Contact: Alastair Pulford, Nominations Manager
Ph: 02-6543 9000; Mob: 0410-683 461
Email: apulford@darley.com.au
Website: www.darley.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25211A$251,200
311421A$1,965,060
46111A$3,452,600
Totals:22743A$5,668,860
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Libertini and Athiri), ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P., L (1100m beating Cosmic Force and Steel Diamond), 4th ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Yes Yes Yes and Exceedance), VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Loving Gaby and Gytrash), ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m beating Yes Yes Yes and Exceedance), MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Sebrakate and Dirty Work), 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Exceedance and beating Libertini), ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m to Exceedance and beating Anaheed), 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Loving Gaby and Gytrash)
At 4 : VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1 (1200m beating Nature Strip and Libertini), 3d ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m to Classique Legend and Eduardo), 4th ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m)

Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2019), 125 (in 2020).

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2538 r:2267 w:1605 SW:189
Danehill
B. 1986

GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
DAZZLER (AUS)
B. 2009
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3227 r:2794 w:2027 SW:209
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1090 SW:173
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer2
Sea Saga16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
WoodmanMr. Prospector13
Playmate1
Becky be GoodNaskra3
Good Landing1
Camarilla
B. 2004
GW 2 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2173 r:1858 w:1380 SW:137
Gone WestMr. Prospector13
Secrettame2
Touch of GreatnessHero's Honor1
Ivory Wand13
Camarena
B. 1995
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Canny MissMarscay4
Jesmond Lass14
Magic Millions