Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Sessions 

(AUS) | Brown | 2009
Oakland Park Stud
PO Box 12, Vasse, WA 6280

2020 Stud Fee : $3,850

Contact: Neville Duncan, Manager
Ph: 08-9755 0053;
Email: oaklandparkstud@bigpond.com
Website: www.oaklandparkstud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$36,000
35311A$231,350
49111A$270,600
52---A$14,000
Totals:17522A$551,950
At 2 : ATC (Kensington) RAAF H. (1000m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) CFMEU Mining & Energy H. (1200m), ATC (Warwick Farm) Onemorenomore First Crop H. (1000m), ATC (Rosehill) N&A Fruit Distributors H. (1100m)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Aeronautical and Spirit of Boom), 2d ATC (Randwick) Concorde S., Gr.3 (1000m to Decision Time and beating Delago Bolt), 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m to Buffering and Lucky Nine), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m), VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 5 : 4th ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2013).

LONHRO (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1538 r:1294 w:944 SW:91
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend NotNever Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
SEANCES (AUS)
Br. 1999
SW 5 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Jesmond Lass
Ch. 1975
Wnr 7 wins
f:14 r:8 w:7 SW:3
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Beautiful DreamerCoeur Volant II9
Adina Rose14
Spirit
B. 1993
NP
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Star Aura
Ch. 1985
Wnr 2 wins
f:4 r:3 w:1
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
Silver ShellSilver Shark5
Ellida2
Magic Millions