Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Microphone 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1½ hh | 2016
Darley Stud - NSW
Kelvinside, Rouchel Road Aberdeen, NSW 2336

2020 Stud Fee : $38,500

Contact: Alastair Pulford, Nominations Manager
Ph: 02-6543 9000; Mob: 0410-683 461
Email: apulford@darley.com.au
Website: www.darley.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2642-A$1,588,600
35112A$379,050
Totals:11532A$1,967,650
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Loving Gaby and Kiamichi), Skyline S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Cosmic Force and Castelvecchio), VRC Talindert S., L (1100m beating Talented and Charleise), Arbour 2YO P. (1000m), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m to Kiamichi and beating Lyre), MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L (1000m to I Am Immortal and beating Alburq)
At 3 : MRC Autumn S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Banquo and Adelaide Ace), 2d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Shadow Hero and beating Brandenburg), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Brandenburg and Reloaded), ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Cosmic Force and Standout)

Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2410 r:2127 w:1500 SW:175
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
SUNG (AUS)
B. 2004
SW 3 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Anabaa
B. 1992
GW 8 wins
f:1345 r:1154 w:829 SW:88
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Balbonella
B. or Br. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:4
Gay MeceneVaguely Noble1
Gay Missile3
BamieresRiverman10
Bergamasque1
Vocalist
B. 1994
SW 2 wins
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Bluebird
B. 1984
GW 4 wins
f:1461 r:1160 w:767 SW:74
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
Ivory DawnSir Ivor8
Dusky Evening9
Loyal Lyric
Ch. 1986
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Sovereign RedSir Tristram6
Taiona7
Miss EntertainerVainA10
Viveza18
Magic Millions