Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Long Leaf 

(AUS) | Bay | 2015
Rangeview Stud
30 Henty Road, Burekup, WA 6084

2020 Stud Fee : $5,500

Contact: Robbie and Jody Gray
Mob: 0409-243 461
Email: rob@rangeviewstudwa.com.au
Website: www.rangeviewstudwa.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
273--A$289,500
38122A$632,090
45---A$19,200
Totals:20422A$940,790
At 2 : MRC Merson Cooper S., L (1000m beating Oohood and Sanglier), Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L (1000m beating Ollivander and Run Naan), SAJC Ubet 2YO P. (1000m), 4th ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R), L (1600m beating The Real Beel and Madison County), 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m to Tony Nicconi and beating Native Soldier), 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m to Ringerdingding and Seabrook), Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m to Native Soldier and Tavisan)
At 4 : 4th VRC Sofitel H., L (1400m)
FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2348 r:1929 w:1375 SW:175
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
FRUSTRATING (AUS)
Ch. 2006
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Stravinsky
B. 1996
GW 3 wins
f:1460 r:1261 w:917 SW:75
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Fire the Groom
Blk. or Br 1987
GW 8 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
Prospector's FireMr. Prospector13
Native Street3
Parfore
Ch. 1997
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Gold Brose
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:283 r:242 w:167 SW:16
HuntingdaleDouble Form14
Abbeydale4
Cryptic VerseYeats5
Under Cover2
Classy Twiggy
Ch. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:5 r:2 w:2
Twig MossLuthier14
Top Twig1
EnchantressSir Tristram6
Passionella12
Magic Millions