Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Brutal 

(NZ) | Brown | 16.1 hh | 2015
Newgate Farm
586 Rouchel Road, Aberdeen, NSW 2336

2020 Stud Fee : $27,500

Contact: Henry Field, Managing Director
Ph: 02-6543 8395 ; Mob: 419-022 275
Email: henry@newgate.com.au
Website: www.newgate.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$55,000
36311A$2,234,650
431-1A$342,500
Totals:10512A$2,632,150
At 2 : MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO H. (1200m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Dreamforce and Hartnell), VRC Antler Luggage P., L (1400m beating Leonardo da Hinchi and Good 'n' Fast), MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m beating Tavisan and Leonardo da Hinchi), 2d ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Winx and beating Dreamforce), 3d ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S., Gr.3 (1200m to Eckstein and Dothraki)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Home of the Brave and Classique Legend), 3d ATC (Randwick) Sydney S., Gr.3 (1200m to Deprive and Champagne Cuddles)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2019).

O'REILLY (NZ)
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1690 r:1403 w:992 SW:96
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:381 r:253 w:200 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Courtza
B. 1986
GW 5 wins
f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Pompeii Court
B. 1977
GW 13 wins
f:674 r:548 w:377 SW:31
TellRound Table2
Nas-Mahal2
Port DamascusDamascus8
Paris Pike1
Hunza
Br. 1970
GW 6 wins
f:8 r:8 w:8 SW:5
Pakistan IIPalestine3
Tambara6
Chatty LadyChatsworth II21
Glamin13
ALBERTON PRINCESS (NZ)
Br. 2005
SP 2 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Golan
B. 1998
GW 4 wins
f:815 r:662 w:300 SW:16
Spectrum
B. 1992
GW 4 wins
f:1612 r:1389 w:803 SW:42
Rainbow QuestBlushing Groom22
I Will Follow14
River DancerIrish River1
Dancing Shadow1
Highland Gift
B. 1993
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:12 w:11 SW:2
GenerousCaerleon1
Doff the Derby4
Scots LassShirley Heights1
Edinburgh5
Straussbridge
B. 1993
SW 2 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Straussbrook
Ch. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:234 r:199 w:101 SW:6
Opera PrinceBletchingly7
Opera Princess2
Gay GeorginaGeorge Spelvin5
Essence of Time2
Alberton Lass
Br. 1981
Pld
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:3
AdiosSilly Season1
Angello6
Magic RiverRiverton16
Marchere13
Magic Millions