Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Murtajill 

(AUS) | Grey | 16.0 hh | 2004
Brackley Park
1173 Lambing Gully Road, Avenel, VIC 3644

2019 Stud Fee : $4,400

Contact: Grant Dwyer
Mob: 0412 02 82 50
Email: joannet.dwyer@bigpond.com
Website: www.brackleypark.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252-1A$340,250
310-31A$281,375
44--1A$24,750
Totals:19233A$646,375
At 2 : AJC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m in track record time beating Husson Lightning and Pistols), Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Husson Lightning and Maxisun), 3d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m to Shaft and Husson Lightning), 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m), AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to Racing to Win and beating Casino Prince), BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m to Apache Cat and beating Turffontein), STC Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Serious Speed and beating Turffontein), 3d AJC Eskimo Prince S., L (1200m to Tenant's Tiara and Espurante), 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m), HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1200m)
At 4 : 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2 (1200m to El Cambio and Swick)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2008).

ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2446 r:2142 w:1377 SW:134
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Offshore Boom
Ch. 1985
SP 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:8 SW:1
Be My Guest
Ch. 1974
GW 4 wins
f:1107 r:900 w:506 SW:64
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
What a TreatTudor Minstrel9
Rare Treat8
Push a Button
B. 1980
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:11 w:5 SW:1
Bold LadBold Ruler8
Barn Pride2
River LadyPrince John14
Nile Lily10
SKATING (AUS)
Gr. 1989
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:3
At Talaq
Blk. or Br 1981
GW 5 wins
f:394 r:351 w:250 SW:25
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea10
My Nord
B. 1973
Wnr 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:11 SW:2
Vent du NordVandale3
La Caravelle4
My AlisonCounty Delight1
Stellar Role1
Raffett
Gr. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Raffindale
Gr. 1972
GW 8 wins
f:484 r:411 w:242 SW:8
RaffingoraGrey Sovereign6
Cameo13
WharfedaleWilwyn7
Seph6
Approvetor
B. 1972
Pld
f:7 r:6 w:4 SW:1
ApprovalAlcide2
Success1
EloquentBetter Boy2
Genvetor26
Magic Millions