Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Encryption 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2015
Eureka Stud
658 Cambooya-Felton Road, Cambooya, QLD 4358
MS 465, Cambooya, QLD 4358

2019 Stud Fee : $13,200

Contact: Harry McAlpine, Stallion Nominations
Ph: 07-4696 1204; Mob: 0407-736 317
Email: info@eurekastud.com.au
Website: www.eurekastud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
27121A$297,500
312121A$446,000
Totals:19242A$743,500
At 2 : Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Sizzling Belle and Bondi), 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3 (1000m to Run Naan and beating Belzella), MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3 (1000m to Ennis Hill and beating Prairie Fire), 3d MRC Debutant S., L (1000m to Qafila and Sacred Sword)
At 3 : VRC Danehill S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Thorondor and Tavisan), 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Booker and beating Eduardo), Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3 (1200m to Written By and beating Tony Nicconi), 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L (1000m to Bons Away and Written By), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m), ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2 (1200m)
LONHRO (AUS)
Br. 1998
GW 26 wins
f:1470 r:1254 w:914 SW:89
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend NotNever Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
GUELPH (AUS)
B. 2010
GW 7 wins
f:4 r:3 w:2 SW:1
Exceed and Excel
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2415 r:2128 w:1500 SW:176
Danehill
B. 1986

GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
LomondNorthern Dancer2
My Charmer13
GladiolusWatch Your Step6
Back Britches23
Camarilla
B. 2004
GW 2 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Elusive Quality
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2154 r:1836 w:1366 SW:136
Gone WestMr. Prospector13
Secrettame2
Touch of GreatnessHero's Honor1
Ivory Wand13
Camarena
B. 1995
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Canny MissMarscay4
Jesmond Lass14
Magic Millions