Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Showtime 

(AUS) | Chestnut | 16.1 hh | 2014
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2019 Stud Fee : $11,000

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25-21A$83,975
310232A$414,355
441--A$125,900
Totals:19353A$624,230
At 2 : 2d MVRC Valley Pearl, L (1200m to Doubt I'm Dreaming and beating Muraaqeb), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m to She Will Reign and Veranillo), 4th ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m), ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m)
At 3 : MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Salsamor and Holy Snow), Wyong RC Biochem Water Maiden P. (1200m), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Trapeze Artist and beating Addictive Nature), ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2 (1200m to Catchy and beating I Am Excited), 3d ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to Trapeze Artist and Le Romain), MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m to Brave Smash and Tosen Stardom)
At 4 : MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Hartnell and Widgee Turf)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2018).

SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1208 r:991 w:743 SW:90
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1763 r:1408 w:1068 SW:166
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
FLIDAIS (AUS)
Ch. 1999
SP 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Timber Country
Ch. 1992
GW 5 wins
f:1418 r:1271 w:795 SW:18
Woodman
Ch. 1983
GW 3 wins
f:1962 r:1664 w:1101 SW:100
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
PlaymateBuckpasser1
Intriguing1
Fall Aspen
Ch. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:14 r:13 w:12 SW:9
PretenseEndeavour8
Imitation3
Change WaterSwapsAm.
Portage4
Electronic
B. 1990
GW 9 wins
f:7 r:6 w:2
First Norman
Ch. 1982
GW 6 wins
f:281 r:245 w:143 SW:8
CougarTale of Two Cities20
Cindy Lou7
GananciaGhirlandaio1
Infidele4
Aegean Blue
Br. 1982
NP
f:9 r:9 w:6 SW:1
Blue VermillionLuthier14
Faille8
Aegean SeaBeaufort Sea3
Kalimera2
Magic Millions