Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

The Autumn Sun 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.0½ hh | 2015
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2019 Stud Fee : $77,000

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--A$491,971
365-1A$2,997,150
Totals:98-1A$3,489,121
At 2 : BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Zousain and Fundamentalist), ATC (Randwick) Energy Air 2YO P. (1400m), Armistice Maiden 2YO P. (1200m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Zousain and Graff), ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Fundamentalist and Nakeeta Jane), ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m beating Arrogant and Chapada), MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Vassilator and Oohood), ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Vegadaze and Bondi), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m to Tarka and Dealmaker)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 120 (in 2018).

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1777 r:1418 w:1074 SW:166
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
AZMIYNA (IRE)
B. 2010
NR
f:2 r:1 w:1 SW:1
Galileo
B. 1998
GW 6 wins
f:2600 r:2090 w:1441 SW:296
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989
GW 8 wins
f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:8
MiswakiMr. Prospector13
Hopespringseternal16
AllegrettaLombard1
Anatevka9
Asmara
B. 1993
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Lear Fan
B. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:886 r:699 w:474 SW:68
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea10
WacLt Stevens5
Belthazar20
Anaza
B. 1986
SW 2 wins
f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:2
DarshaanShirley Heights1
Delsy13
AzaarikaRibero4
Arcana4
Magic Millions