Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Trapeze Artist 

(AUS) | Bay or Brown | 2014
Widden Stud
Widden Valley, via Denman, NSW 2328

2019 Stud Fee : $88,000

Contact: Antony Thompson
Ph: 02-6549 9999; Mob: 0427-470 507
Email: antony@widden.com
Website: www.widden.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
252-1A$345,200
394-1A$2,757,650
46111A$2,465,900
Totals:20713A$5,568,750
At 2 : Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Trekking and Muraaqeb), Newcastle JC XXXX Gold 2YO Maiden P. (1250m), 3d ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Invader and Summer Passage)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Redzel and In Her Time), All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m in track record time beating Le Romain and Showtime), ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Champagne Cuddles and Menari), Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Showtime and Addictive Nature), 3d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Kementari and Pierata), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m), Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m)
At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m in track record time beating Shoals and Prompt Response), 3d ATC (Rosehill) Theo Marks S., Gr.2 (1300m to Home of the Brave and D'Argento), 4th ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m), ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2017), 123 (in 2018).

SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1269 r:1032 w:769 SW:92
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1790 r:1440 w:1100 SW:167
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
TREPPES (AUS)
Br. 2007
Pld
f:3 r:2 w:1 SW:1
Domesday
Br. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:624 r:524 w:312 SW:18
Red Ransom
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1959 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea10
ArabiaDamascus8
Christmas Wind6
In the Past
B. 1997
NP
f:11 r:7 w:4 SW:1
ZafonicGone West2
Zaizafon9
VictorianaStorm Bird4
Monroe8
Traipse
Br. 1989
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Bletchingly
Br. 1970

GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Elegant Walk
Ch. 1979
NR
f:5 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Le CordonnierSaint Crespin22
Selindra2
Fairy WalkMinor Portion3
Lilting2
Magic Millions