Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Yildirimbey 

(TUR) | Bay | 2011
Karacabey Boarding Stud
Bursa

2019 Stud Fee : L.8,000

Contact: Onur Dilbaz
Ph: +90544 527 69 77;
Email: yildirimbeyaygir@gmail.com
Website: www.yildirimekurisi.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Turkey)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
31895-L.1,312,880
410423L.1,224,500
5422-L.661,200
69113L.660,280
Totals:4116106L.3,858,860
At 3 : Ankara Surat, L (1000m beating My Dear Son and Shere Khan), Istanbul Kocatepe, L (1400m beating Yeni Kartal and Golden Tower), Fatih Sultan Mehmet, L (1600m beating Chachkova and El Ganador), Adana Race 3 (1500m), Race 1 (1900m), Race 1 (1500m), Ankara Race 1 (1900m), Race 7 (1400m), Race 6 (1600m), 2d Istanbul Orhan Doga Ozsoy, L (1600m to My Dear Son and beating Hasty Orphan)
At 4 : Istanbul Haliç, L (1600m beating Perfect Warrior and Marvelous Iron), Ankara Adnan Menderes, L (1600m beating Rubicon and Perfect Warrior), Race 7 (1600m), Race 5 (1400m), 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2 (1600m to Toormore and Perfect Warrior), Ankara Surat, L (1000m to Ballikaya and Woody), Istanbul Fatih Sultan Mehmet, L (1600m to Perfect Warrior and My Baskan), 4th Istanbul Basbakanlik, L (2000m)
At 5 : Istanbul Vehbi Koc, L (1600m beating Kuloglu and Dedemsah), Haliç, L (1600m beating Perfect Warrior and Blaze to Win), 2d Istanbul Yavuz Sultan Selim, L (1500m to Good Curry and beating Oradinario)
At 6 : Bursa Orhangazi Osmangazi, L (1400m beating Ballikaya and Cheri Cheri Lady), 2d Istanbul Fatih Sultan Mehmet, L (1600m to Copperfield and beating Hidden Jewels), 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2 (1600m to Wonnemond and Dream Castle), Vehbi Koç, L (1600m to Touch the Wolf and Perfect Warrior), 4th Ankara Surat, L (1000m)

Champion Sprinter in Turkey in 2014.

SABIRLI (TUR)
B. 2001
SW 26 wins
f:36 r:35 w:20 SW:1
Strike the Gold
Ch. 1988
GW 6 wins
f:682 r:624 w:443 SW:17
Alydar
Ch. 1975
GW 14 wins
f:690 r:521 w:367 SW:77
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Sweet ToothOn-And-On23
Plum Cake9
Majestic Gold
Rn. 1979
SW 3 wins
f:4 r:2 w:2 SW:2
Hatchet ManThe Axe1
Bebopper11
Majestic SecretPappa Fourway26
Secret Session16
Free Trade
B. 1994
NR
f:11 r:10 w:6 SW:3
Shareef Dancer
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:541 r:458 w:258 SW:32
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sweet AllianceSir Ivor8
Mrs. Peterkin4
El Vino
B. 1985
NR
f:6 r:1
HabitatSir Gaylord2
Little Hut4
Press CorpsRealm12
Paper Sun16
DICOS (TUR)
Ch. 2004
NP
f:3 r:2 w:1 SW:1
Sun Music
B. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:157 r:120 w:65
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Golden Opinion
Ch. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:11 w:7
Slew o' GoldSeattle Slew13
Alluvial9
Optimistic LassMr. Prospector13
Loveliest2
Last Game
B. 1997
NP
f:3 r:3
Fisherman
Ch. 1986
NR
f:19 r:3 w:2
Mummy's GameMummy's Pet1
Final Game1
Bonny ShieldsOwen Dudley1
Saragail7
Nejah
B. 1986
Pld
f:6 r:5 w:2
Masallah IPrevailing8
Riverlet22
BagatelleSicilian22
Tourane1
Magic Millions