Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Oneworld 

(AUS) | Bay or Brown | 15.3 hh | 2004
Mr N Penfold
, NSW

2018 Stud Fee : POA

Contact: Mr N Penfold
Ph: 02 6922 9447;

Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Hong Kong, U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2311-HK$618,750
384--HK$2,097,600
412233HK$3,376,500
59-33HK$6,273,946
681-1HK$2,317,500
Totals:40877HK$14,684,296
At 2 : HKJC Yan Chau Tong P. (1200m)
At 3 : HKJC Audemars Piguet Dream H. (1200m), Anna Sui Flight of Fancy H. (1200m), Flamingo H. (1200m), Billion Win H. (1200m)
At 4 : HKJC Cheung Fat H. (1200m), Chow Tai Fook Aura Series H. (1400m), 2d HKJC Premier Cup, L (1400m to Joy and Fun and beating Diego Garcia), 3d HKJC Sprint Cup, L (1200m to Sacred Kingdom and Maz Quin), 4th HKJC Sha Tin Vase, L (1200m)
At 5 : 2d Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1 (1200m to Sacred Kingdom and beating Joy and Fun), HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L (1000m to Happy Zero and beating Brilliant Chapter), Premier Bowl H., L (1200m to Inspiration and beating Tuscan Spirit), 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen S., Gr.1 (1200m to Kinsale King and Rocket Man), HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L (1000m to Sacred Kingdom and Ultra Fantasy), Sha Tin Vase, L (1200m to Algol and Sweet Sanette), 4th HKJC Sprint Cup, L (1200m)
At 6 : HKJC Cathay Pacific Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2 (1200m deadheating with Rocket Man and beating Little Bridge), 3d HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H., L (1000m to Sweet Sanette and Sacred Kingdom), 4th HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L (1200m), Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L (1400m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2009).

DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2345 r:2096 w:1421 SW:172
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen Up
Ch. 1969
GW 5 wins
f:616 r:466 w:330 SW:82
AtanNative Dancer5
Mixed Marriage2
RocchettaRockefella7
Chambiges5
Lettre d'Amour
Blk. or Br 1979
NR
f:14 r:11 w:4 SW:1
CaroFortino4
Chambord3
LiangaDancer's Image4
Leven Ones22
RIVER SERENADE (AUS)
Br. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:2
Hurricane Sky
B. 1991
GW 6 wins
f:767 r:629 w:400 SW:20
Star Watch
Ch. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:117 r:106 w:82 SW:10
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Light of PeaceLight Wind3
Flag of Peace14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
Ride the Rapids
Br. 1988
SW 4 wins
f:13 r:13 w:10 SW:1
River Rough
Br. 1979
GW 9 wins
f:310 r:236 w:142 SW:2
BrigandNoholme1
Lady Sybil22
Romantic GloryRomantic14
Snow Glory2
Kilmarie
Br. 1983
SW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:3
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
SheeaunContinuation19
Sliprullah5
Magic Millions