Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Kaphero 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2003
Riverdene Stud
Tumbarumba Road, Wagga Wagga, NSW 2650
PO Box 481, Wagga Wagga, NSW 2650

2018 Stud Fee : $4,400

Contact: Amanda Elliott, General Manager
Ph: 02-6922 1559; Mob: 0439-925 403
Email: Riverdene3@hotmail.com
Website: www.riverdene.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
253--A$346,825
37-1-A$18,600
414631A$278,120
551-1A$157,500
Totals:311042A$801,045
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L (1000m beating Snort and Noble Champion), Allan Wicks 2YO P. (1000m), SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic (1200m), 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m)
At 4 : MRC Hilton Manufacturing Cup (1000m), MVRC Logical Staffing Solutions H. (1000m), TROA Trophy H. (1000m), Tatts Group H. (1000m), Carlton Draught Flying H. (1000m), SA A Brilliant Blend H. (1000m)
At 5 : MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3 (1000m beating Morgan Dollar and Lucky Secret), 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m to Typhoon Zed and Absolut Glam), 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2 (1000m)
DANZERO (AUS)
B. 1991
GW 4 wins
f:1246 r:1042 w:669 SW:40
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Confidentially
B. or Br. 1978
SP 6 wins
f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Kaoru Star
Ch. 1965
SW 13 wins
f:644 r:563 w:418 SW:36
Star KingdomStardust16
Impromptu1
KaoruEmperor20
Pantomime31
Idesa
Br. 1972
Wnr 5 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4
IdomeneoAlycidon1
Arietta2
FaresaBlueskin II16
Indian Charm13
KAPCHAT (NZ)
B. 1990
GW 6 wins
f:14 r:13 w:7 SW:2
Centaine
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Royal SuiteRego5
Baraganda20
Rainbeam
B. 1973
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:5 w:2 SW:1
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Rain ShadowTodman1
Rain MistC7
Kapelle Lady
B. 1978
SP 5 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:2
Bandmaster II
B. 1966
Wnr 3 wins
f:312 r:221 w:102 SW:4
Sovereign PathGrey Sovereign6
Mountain Path4
Choir PracticeGuersant14
Agar's Plough10
Chatty Lady
B. 1961
Wnr 7 wins
f:9 r:8 w:7 SW:1
Chatsworth IIChanteur12
Netherton Maid21
GlaminInstinct7
Glamor Girl13
Magic Millions