Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Don Eduardo 

(NZ) | Bay | 16.2 hh | 1998
Gooree Park
Castlereagh Hwy, Menah, Mudgee, NSW 2850

2018 Stud Fee : POA

Contact: Andrew Baddock, Manager
Ph: 02 6378 1800;

Website: www.gooreepark.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21---0
3951-A$1,541,110
48--2A$144,000
Totals:18512A$1,685,110
At 3 : Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2400m beating Carnegie Express and Pentastic), MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2 (1800m beating Royal Code and All Courage), Schweppes Cup, L (1600m beating Leather Lane and Exaggerate), Bendigo JC Country Vet Maiden P. (1300m), Eat Well Live Well H. (1600m), 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Carnegie Express and beating Pentastic)
At 4 : 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1 (2000m to Northerly and Natural Blitz), MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m to Northerly and Magical Miss)

Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (long).

ZABEEL (NZ)
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1109 SW:166
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir Ivor
B. 1965
GW 8 wins
f:799 r:553 w:386 SW:91
Sir GaylordTurn-to1
Somethingroyal2
AtticaMr. Trouble13
Athenia8
Isolt
B. 1961
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:7 w:5
Round TablePrincequillo1
Knight's Daughter2
All My EyeMy Babu1
All Moonshine6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
Nureyev
B. 1977
GW 2 wins
f:784 r:633 w:475 SW:135
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Valderna
B. 1972
SW 1 win
f:14 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Val de LoirVieux Manoir10
Vali5
DernaSunny Boy16
Miss Barberie16
DIAMOND LOVER (AUS)
Br. 1982
GW 8 wins
f:12 r:10 w:6 SW:4
Sticks and Stones
B. 1972
SP 5 wins
f:122 r:97 w:70 SW:3
Faringdon
Br. 1961
Wnr 3 wins
f:210 r:171 w:132 SW:5
Star KingdomStardust16
Impromptu1
OceanaColombo11
Orama1
Winged Beauty
Blk. or Br 1962
SW 10 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Port VistaPanorama1
Outport3
FelidomaJambo9
Bruness2
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of Eight
Br. 1963
GW 3 wins
f:189 r:89 w:58 SW:5
RelicWar Relic1
Bridal Colors8
Baby DollDante3
Bebe Grande3
Klairessa
Br. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:2
KlaironClarion1
Kalmia1
CourtessaSupreme Court14
Tessa Gillian9
Magic Millions