Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Dash for Cash 

(AUS) | Grey | 16.1 hh | 1998
Scenic Lodge Stud
3362 Great Northern Highway, WA 6501
PO Box 497, WA 6084

2018 Stud Fee : $2,750

Contact: Jeremy Smith, General Manager
Ph: +61 (8) 9571 0155; Mob: 0419 943 356
Email: sceniclodgestud@bigpond.com.au
Website: www.sceniclodgestud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2211-A$31,700
315442A$1,126,725
413-51A$836,800
Totals:305103A$1,995,225
At 2 : Pakenham RC 2YO Maiden S. (1000m), 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Red Hannigan and beating Shags)
At 3 : VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Royal Code and Ustinov), MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Chattanooga and Aquiver), VRC Debonair S., Gr.3 (1400m beating All Courage and Royal Code), MRC Autumn S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Barkada and Zonked), 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Viscount and beating Amalfi), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m to Scenic Peak and deadheating with Calm Smytzer), VATC Christmas H., L (1200m to Intelligent Star and beating Bush Outlaw), Vain S., L (1200m to North Boy and beating Tully Dane), 3d GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), L (1400m to Ha Ha and Empire), 4th MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2 (1600m)
At 4 : 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Grand Armee and beating Boreale), All Aged S., Gr.1 (1600m to Arlington Road and beating Lord Essex), MVRC Australia S., Gr.1 (1200m to Yell and beating Spinning Hill), STC George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Lonhro and beating Defier), VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2 (2000m to Northerly and beating Fields of Omagh), 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.2 (1400m to Magical Miss and Fields of Omagh), 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m), MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m), MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2 (1400m)
SECRET SAVINGS (USA)
B. 1991
GW 9 wins
f:668 r:582 w:394 SW:20
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Con Game
B. or Br. 1974
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:10 w:6 SW:3
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
BroadwayHasty Road3
Flitabout5
Jurisdictional
Ch. 1986
NR
f:9 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Resolver
B. 1974
SW 6 wins
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:4
ReviewerBold Ruler8
Broadway5
Lovely MorningSwapsAm.
Misty Morn5
GULISTAN (AUS)
Gr. 1991
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rubiton
Br. 1983
GW 10 wins
f:851 r:743 w:516 SW:43
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
Better BoyMy Babu1
Better So2
Royal SuiteRego5
Baraganda20
Ruby
B. 1977
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Seventh HussarQueen's Hussar19
Ann Boleyn14
Briar's ToddyTodman1
St Auriga4
Gulet
Gr. 1985
NR
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Kalaglow
Gr. 1978
GW 10 wins
f:318 r:184 w:117 SW:18
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
RossitorPall Mall7
Sonia2
Packet
B. 1972
Wnr 2 wins
f:11 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Royal PalaceBallymoss2
Crystal Palace1
KyakBig Game6
Felucca11
Magic Millions