Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Super Easy 

(NZ) | Bay | 16.0 hh | 2008
Hallmark Stud
97 Summertime Lane, RD 2 Te Kauwhata
168 Hall Road, RD 2 Te Kauwhata3782

2018 Stud Fee : $7,500

Contact: Mark Baker
Ph: 07-826 3351; Mob: 021-955 574
Email: hallmarkstud@xtra.co.nz
Website: www.hallmarkstud.co.nz
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in New Zealand, Singapore, Hong Kong)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2311-NZ$63,025
31111--NZ$1,227,145
49313NZ$862,880
Totals:231523NZ$2,153,051
At 2 : WRC KPR Catering 2YO H. (1000m), 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3 (1200m to Anabandana and beating Savabill), 4th ARC Karaka Million (R), L (1200m)
At 3 : Singapore 3YO Sprint, L (1200m beating Speedy Cat and Indicio), Singapore 3YO Classic, L (1400m beating Totality and Let's See Action), Singapore Guineas, L (1600m beating Cash Luck and Shuttle Man), Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, L (1200m beating Yin Xin and Captain Obvious), Three Rings Trophy, L (1400m beating Won't Stop and Rafaga), EW Barker Trophy, L (1400m beating Ato and The Comedian), Open H. (1200m), Kranji A S. (1200m), Class 2 H. (1200m), Class 4 H. (1000m), Class 3 H. (1100m)
At 4 : Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, L (1600m beating City Lad and El Milagro), Lion City Cup, L (1200m beating Mr Big and Speedy Cat), Jumbo Jet Trophy, L (1400m beating Captain Obvious and Gingerbread Man), 2d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L (1600m to Better Life and beating Ato), 3d Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1 (1200m to Lucky Nine and Bel Sprinter), Stewards' Cup, L (1400m to Speedy Cat and El Milagro), Merlion Trophy, L (1200m to Speedy Cat and Emerald Hill)

Horse of the Year in Singapore in 2012 & 2013. Champion 3YO & Sprinter in Singapore in 2012 & 2013.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2011), 118 (in 2012), 116 (in 2013).

DARCI BRAHMA (NZ)
B. 2002
GW 10 wins
f:674 r:596 w:439 SW:38
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Grand Echezeaux
Br. 1996
GW 4 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1112 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Richebourg
Br. 1980
GW 5 wins
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Vice RegalBismark II13
Kind Regards3
Mary MeadWilkes13
Easter Rock16
PARFORE (NZ)
Ch. 1997
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:5
Gold Brose
Ch. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:283 r:242 w:167 SW:16
Huntingdale
Ch. 1983
GW 1 win
f:318 r:234 w:120 SW:2
Double FormHabitat4
Fanghorn14
AbbeydaleHuntercombe14
Lucky Maid4
Cryptic Verse
B. 1982
Wnr 5 wins
f:8 r:8 w:8 SW:1
YeatsNijinsky8
Lisadell5
Under CoverTo Market10
Hide and Seek2
Classy Twiggy
Ch. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:5 r:2 w:2
Twig Moss
B. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:701 r:625 w:425 SW:44
LuthierKlairon1
Flute Enchantee14
Top TwigHigh Perch10
Kimpton Wood1
Enchantress
Ch. 1983
NR
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
PassionellaForearmed9
Joy Wyne12
Magic Millions