Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Bon Hoffa 

(AUS) | Chestnut | 16.3 hh | 2002
Bowness Stud
2420 Moppity Road, Young, NSW 2594

2018 Stud Fee : $5,500

Contact: John North
Ph: 02-6382 4473; Mob: 0428-846 270
Email: bownesstud@hotmail.com
Website: www.bownessstud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
321--A$5,200
4942-A$131,300
583--A$389,150
6411-A$183,000
Totals:2393-A$708,650
At 3 : Geelong St Patrick's RC St Vincent de Paul Aged Care Maiden P. (1250m)
At 4 : Ballarat TC JJ Sanders & Son H. (1200m), Bendigo JC Patchwood Imports H. (1400m), Cranbourne TC Ready Workforce H. (1400m), Geelong RC Cadbury Schweppes H. (1700m), 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 (1600m to Apache Cat and beating Molotov), MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3 (1400m to Apache Cat and beating Lucky Unicorn), 4th MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3 (2000m)
At 5 : MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Niconero and Wonderful World), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Swick and Flash Trick), MRC Corps of Commissionaires H. (1200m), 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m)
At 6 : VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Grand Duels and Orange County), 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m to Orange County and beating Turffontein)
BELONG TO ME (USA)
B. 1989
GW 7 wins
f:1408 r:1142 w:855 SW:71
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Belonging
B. 1979
SW 5 wins
f:14 r:13 w:8 SW:1
Exclusive Native
Ch. 1965
GW 4 wins
f:507 r:404 w:331 SW:69
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
ExclusiveShut Out16
Good Example10
Straight Deal
B. 1962
GW 21 wins
f:10 r:9 w:8 SW:3
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
No FiddlingKing Cole8
Big Hurry1
ASIAN REEF (GB)
B. 1991
NP
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:3
Manila
B. 1983
GW 12 wins
f:362 r:267 w:168 SW:20
Lyphard
B. 1969
GW 6 wins
f:819 r:649 w:427 SW:112
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
GoofedCourt Martial1
Barra17
Dona Ysidra
B. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:8 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Le FabuleuxWild Risk3
Anguar13
MatriarchBold Ruler8
Lyceum16
Golden Cay
Ch. 1980
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:4
Habitat
B. 1966
GW 5 wins
f:684 r:445 w:270 SW:88
Sir GaylordTurn-to1
Somethingroyal2
Little HutOccupy23
Savage Beauty4
Sparkalark
B. 1970
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Cornish PrinceBold Ruler8
Teleran1
Diamond RingGallant Man5
Accompanist9
Magic Millions