Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Scissor Kick 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2011
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2018 Stud Fee : $16,500

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
221--A$33,475
31032-A$500,600
41---0
Totals:1342-A$534,075
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) More Than Ready 2YO H. (1250m)
At 3 : ATC (Kensington) Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1300m beating Panzer Division and Valentia), ATC (Rosehill) Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Delectation and Harrier Jet), ATC (Randwick) Rosebud H., L (1200m beating Better Land and Inkling), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Hallowed Crown and beating Shooting to Win), Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m to Shooting to Win and beating Valentia), 4th ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2015).

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1731 r:1365 w:1026 SW:161
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
BACK PASS (USA)
B. or Br. 1998
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Quest for Fame
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:1180 r:930 w:587 SW:43
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Aryenne
Br. 1977
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
AmericaineCambremont1
Alora4
Skiable
Ch. 1990
SP 4 wins
f:10 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Niniski
B. 1976
GW 6 wins
f:380 r:310 w:204 SW:38
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Virginia HillsTom Rolfe9
Ridin' Easy16
Kerali
Ch. 1984
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
High LineHigh Hat2
Time Call5
SookeraRoberto10
Irule11
Magic Millions