Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Olympic Glory 

(IRE) | Bay | 15.2½ hh | 2010
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2018 Stud Fee : $16,500

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Great Britain, France, U.S.A.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2541-£251,111
3622-£839,242
442-1£322,297
Totals:15831£1,412,651
At 2 : Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1 (1400m beating What a Name and Indian Jade), Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2 (7f beating Artigiano and Luhaif), Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2 (7f beating Birdman and Maxentius), Goodwood Fair Trade Practice 2YO Maiden S. (6f), 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2 (6f to Dawn Approach and beating Cristoforo Colombo)
At 3 : Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1 (1m beating Top Notch Tonto and Kingsbarns), Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3 (7f beating Weary and Moohaajim), 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1 (1600m to Moonlight Cloud and beating Intello), Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1 (1600m to Maxios and beating Anodin)
At 4 : Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1 (1400m beating Gordon Lord Byron and Noozhoh Canarias), Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1 (1m beating Tullius and Verrazano), 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1 (1600m to Kingman and Anodin), 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1 (1850m)

Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO & Older Male Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2013. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2012.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 125 (in 2013), 122 (in 2014).

CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:1901 r:1642 w:1071 SW:92
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2344 r:2096 w:1420 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
ACIDANTHERA (GB)
B. 1995
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Alzao
B. 1980
GW 4 wins
f:1251 r:1024 w:707 SW:94
Lyphard
B. 1969
GW 6 wins
f:819 r:649 w:427 SW:112
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
GoofedCourt Martial1
Barra17
Lady Rebecca
B. 1971
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:6 w:3 SW:1
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
PocahontasRoman20
How9
Amaranthus
B. 1987
NR
f:10 r:6 w:3
Shirley Heights
B. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:690 r:533 w:355 SW:60
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
HardiemmaHardicanute3
Grand Cross1
Amaranda
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Bold LadBold Ruler8
Barn Pride2
FavolettaBaldric13
Violetta3
Magic Millions