Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Stratum Star 

(AUS) | Chestnut | 16.1 hh | 2011
Widden Stud
Widden Valley, via Denman, NSW 2328

2018 Stud Fee : $11,000

Contact: Antony Thompson
Ph: 02-6549 9999; Mob: 0427-470 507
Email: antony@widden.com
Website: www.widden.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24---A$3,960
311353A$359,100
413215A$635,150
5931-A$1,452,250
Totals:37878A$2,450,460
At 3 : VRC Poseidon S., L (1400m beating Manhattan Avenue and Kapset), MRC Gothic S., L (1400m beating Manhattan Avenue and Careless), Stawell RC Betfair Power to Punter Maiden P. (1300m), 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m to Petrology and beating Berisha), MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2 (2050m to Chill Party and beating Maastricht), VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m to Kermadec and beating Manhattan Avenue), 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Wandjina and Alpine Eagle), CS Hayes S., Gr.3 (1400m to Wandjina and Disposition)
At 4 : MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Disposition and Under the Louvre), David Jones Cup, Gr.3 (2000m beating Awesome Rock and Leebaz), 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m to Turn Me Loose and beating Suavito), 3d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m to Lucky Hussler and Disposition), Memsie S., Gr.1 (1400m to Boban and Entirely Platinum), VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 (1600m to He or She and The United States), BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2 (1300m to Spill the Beans and Federal), SCTC Glasshouse H., L (1400m to Flamboyer and Saluter)
At 5 : WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1 (1800m beating Scales of Justice and Perfect Reflection), MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2 (1800m beating Humidor and The United States), GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H. (2200m), 2d MRC Sandown S., Gr.3 (1500m to Redkirk Warrior and beating Un de Sceaux), 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1 (2000m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2016), 116 (in 2017).

STRATUM (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:808 r:676 w:472 SW:40
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1720 r:1350 w:1021 SW:160
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Bourgeois
Ch. 1991
NR
f:13 r:10 w:6 SW:2
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
Brave New World
Ch. 1980
SW 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
UndauntedLe Cordonnier2
Broadlea4
PURELY SPECTACULAR (NZ)
B. 2006
Pld
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Pins
B. 1996
GW 7 wins
f:1242 r:1055 w:727 SW:77
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
No Finer
Ch. 1979
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
HumourPirate King21
Real Delight16
Vanilla Sky
Gr. 1999
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:6 w:5 SW:1
O'Reilly
Br. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1663 r:1351 w:929 SW:89
Last TycoonTry My Best8
Mill Princess8
CourtzaPompeii Court1
Hunza13
Principation
Gr. 1987
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:10
Prince EchoCrowned Prince4
Dawn Echo8
EmancipationBletchingly7
Ammo Girl3
Magic Millions