Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Rubick 

(AUS) | Bay | 2011
Coolmore Stud
Denman Road, Jerry's Plains, NSW 2330

2018 Stud Fee : $17,600

Contact: Colm Santry, Sales and Nominations Manager
Ph: 02-6576 4200;
Email: colm@coolmore.com.au
Website: www.coolmore.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232--A$204,500
351-1A$175,000
Totals:83-1A$379,500
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m beating Jabali and Chivalry), ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P. (1000m), 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 3 : MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m beating Platelet and Overreach), 3d ATC (Randwick) Challenge S., Gr.2 (1000m to Miracles of Life and Va Pensiero)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1905 r:1626 w:1155 SW:115
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:596 w:401 SW:73
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star Way
Ch. 1977
SW 1 win
f:1024 r:830 w:545 SW:61
Star AppealAppiani4
Sterna5
New WayKlairon1
New Move6
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
SLIDING CUBE (AUS)
Ch. 2004
GW 3 wins
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Rock of Gibraltar
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2357 r:2064 w:1323 SW:128
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Offshore Boom
Ch. 1985
SP 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:8 SW:1
Be My GuestNorthern Dancer2
What a Treat8
Push a ButtonBold Lad2
River Lady10
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
Magic Millions