Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Albrecht 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.0½ hh | 2009
Darley Stud - NSW
Kelvinside, Rouchel Road Aberdeen, NSW 2336

2018 Stud Fee : $5,500

Contact: Alastair Pulford, Nominations Manager
Ph: 02-6543 9000; Mob: 0410-683 461
Email: apulford@darley.com.au
Website: www.darley.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$27,550
39122A$365,800
45-11A$49,000
Totals:15233A$442,350
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) Parramatta Leagues Club H. (1250m)
At 3 : ATC (Warwick Farm) Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1300m beating Toydini and Tatra), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Epaulette and beating Ashokan), Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m to Kabayan and beating Divine Moon), 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2 (1200m to Buffering and Spirit of Boom), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S., Gr.2 (1500m)
At 4 : 2d ATC (Randwick) Southern Cross S., Gr.3 (1200m to Terravista and beating My Destiny), 3d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m to Speediness and Temple of Boom)
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1701 r:1331 w:1005 SW:159
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
O'GISELLE (AUS)
Br. 2003
NR
f:6 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Octagonal
Br. 1992
GW 14 wins
f:1148 r:890 w:539 SW:25
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1109 SW:166
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
Lady GiselleNureyev5
Valderna16
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
Shadea
Br. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
Straight Strike
B. 1977
SP 4 wins
f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Bend NotNever Bend19
Jennie Sue11
Concia
Br. 1978
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
First ConsulForli3
Bold Consort5
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
Magic Millions