Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Sidestep 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2010
Telemon Thoroughbreds
100 Oaky Creek Road, Innisplain, QLD 4285

2018 Stud Fee : $7,700

Contact: Dan Fletcher, General Manager
Mob: 0455 559 412
Email: dan@telemonstud.com.au
Website: www.telemonstud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25121A$787,500
3821-A$536,000
43---A$20,000
Totals:16331A$1,343,500
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Dothraki and Fuerza), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m to Overreach and beating Sweet Idea), Canberra RC Black Opal S., L (1200m to Criterion and beating Meticulously), 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L (1000m to Bulbula and Purrific)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Bounding and In Cahoots), ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S., L (1200m beating Bound for Earth and Northern Glory), 2d ATC (Randwick) Fireball S., L (1100m to Shamalia and beating Boss Lane), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m), San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2415 r:2128 w:1500 SW:176
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
DEXTROUS (AUS)
B. 1999
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:7 w:7 SW:3
Quest for Fame
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:1180 r:930 w:587 SW:43
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
I Will FollowHerbager16
Where You Lead14
Aryenne
Br. 1977
GW 5 wins
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Green DancerNijinsky8
Green Valley16
AmericaineCambremont1
Alora4
Many Hands
B. 1988
SP 5 wins
f:11 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Handy Proverb
B. 1982
GW 9 wins
f:231 r:194 w:113
Twig MossLuthier14
Top Twig1
Our Summer CrestCrest of the Wave1
Summer Girl2
Deliberation
Br. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:4 SW:1
ShifwayShifnal1
Gay Wendy4
Ammo GirlGunsynd6
Miss Wendy3
Magic Millions