Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Epaulette 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2009
Darley Stud - NSW
Kelvinside, Rouchel Road Aberdeen, NSW 2336

2018 Stud Fee : $27,500

Contact: Alastair Pulford, Nominations Manager
Ph: 02-6543 9000; Mob: 0410-683 461
Email: apulford@darley.com.au
Website: www.darley.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2421-A$252,500
38312A$1,456,250
42---A$9,000
Totals:14522A$1,717,750
At 2 : Canberra RC Black Opal S., L (1200m beating Faustus and Later Gator), ATC (Rosehill) Australian Turf Club 2YO H. (1200m), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m to Pierro and beating Shelford)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Albrecht and Ashokan), BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m beating Sea Siren and Buffering), MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m beating Let Go Lenni and Awesome Bro), 2d ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m to Black Caviar and beating Bel Sprinter), 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to All Too Hard and Pierro), ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m to Pierro and Your Song)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 120 (in 2013).

COMMANDS (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 4 wins
f:1526 r:1313 w:962 SW:78
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Cotehele House
Blk. or Br 1980
NR
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:2
My Swanee
Gr. 1963
SW 18 wins
f:181 r:73 w:41 SW:6
PetitionFair Trial9
Art Paper16
Grey RhythmGrey Sovereign6
Metronome8
Eight Carat
Blk. 1975
NP
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
Pieces of EightRelic8
Baby Doll3
KlairessaKlairon1
Courtessa9
ACCESSORIES (GB)
Br. 2003
NR
f:7 r:4 w:4 SW:4
Singspiel
B. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:1120 r:946 w:684 SW:99
In the Wings
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:699 r:576 w:411 SW:64
Sadler's WellsNorthern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
High HawkShirley Heights1
Sunbittern9
Glorious Song
B. 1976
GW 17 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:3
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
BalladeHerbager16
Miss Swapsco12
Anna Matrushka
Ch. 1984
NR
f:14 r:13 w:11 SW:3
Mill Reef
B. 1968
GW 12 wins
f:377 r:291 w:221 SW:62
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Milan MillPrincequillo1
Virginia Water22
Anna Paola
Ch. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Prince IppiImperial8
Prinzess Addi1
AntwerpenWaldcanter4
Adelsweihe7
Magic Millions