Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Pariah 

(AUS) | Bay | 2014
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2018 Stud Fee : $22,000

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2412-A$391,750
3511-A$149,350
Totals:923-A$541,100
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Menari and Malahat), 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Catchy and beating Formality), Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m to Property and beating Wait for No One)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Chauffeur and Jorda), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Menari and beating Perast)
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1732 r:1366 w:1027 SW:161
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
SECLUDED (AUS)
Ch. 2008
Wnr 3 wins
f:2 r:1 w:1 SW:1
Hussonet
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1316 r:1051 w:817 SW:97
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja BabaBold Ruler8
Missy Baba3
Nalees Flying FlagHoist the Flag5
Nalee9
Cloister
B. 1996
SW 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Marauding
B. 1984
GW 3 wins
f:729 r:600 w:402 SW:32
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
BiscaloweBiscay2
Nunkalowe4
Pampas Fire
B. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Prince TrueMajestic Light8
Tallahto13
SummonedCrowned Prince4
Sweet Life1
Magic Millions