Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Denmarket 

(AUS) | Chestnut | 16.0 hh | 2002
Red Gums Stud
62 Walmar Road, Kootingal, NSW 2352

2017 Stud Fee : POA

Contact: Andrew Bell 0409 155 394
Mob: James Green 0403 098 738
Email: andrew.redgumsstud@gmail.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2421-A$105,850
3121-2A$124,750
45--1A$9,500
541-1A$37,600
62---A$600
75-11A$4,300
Totals:32425A$282,600
At 2 : WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Hantu and Ripped), Supremacy S., L (1000m beating Yaya Lad and Hantu), 2d WATC Perth S., L (1200m to Hantu and beating Yaya Lad)
At 3 : NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Stratum and De Beers), 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m to Snitzel and Stratum), STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3 (1100m to Mustard and Shannon Bank), 4th AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1400m)
At 4 : 3d QTC Dr John Power H., L (1200m to Tornado Alley and Daunting Lad)
At 5 : BTC Eventageous Pty Ltd H. (1200m)
LORD DANE (AUS)
B. 1997
SP 1 win
f:192 r:137 w:48 SW:2
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Dream Appeal
B. 1982
NP
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Valid Appeal
Blk. or Br 1972
GW 8 wins
f:790 r:652 w:553 SW:85
In RealityIntentionally5
My Dear Girl21
Desert TrialMoslem Chief2
Scotch Verdict2
Cam Shaft
Ch. 1962
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Fleet PathCount Fleet6
Dense Path10
CambaleeCambyses9
Ballymaginathy52
BUSINESS BABE (AUS)
Ch. 1984
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
Biscay
Ch. 1965
GW 6 wins
f:527 r:452 w:349 SW:40
Star KingdomStardust16
Impromptu1
Magic SymbolMakarpura22
Magic Wonder2
Coogee
B. 1959
Wnr 3 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:2
RelicWar Relic1
Bridal Colors8
Last JudgementFair Trial9
Faustina7
Enterprising Miss
B. or Br. 1978
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:4
Haulpak
B. or Br. 1973
Wnr 4 wins
f:346 r:299 w:235 SW:33
DignitasRound Table2
Courtesy1
Winged BeautyPort Vista3
Felidoma2
Beyond Praise
B. 1970
NR
f:9 r:5 w:3
Above WaterSkymaster2
Low Water1
Critic's ChoicePiping Rock21
Bali Swell2
Magic Millions