Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Raheeb 

(Aus) | Chestnut | 16.2 hh | 2003
Oritah Park
Koroop, VIC 3579

2017 Stud Fee : $2,200

Contact: Andrea Otto
Ph: 04 2780 4581;
Email: andreaotto@bigpond.com
Website: www.oritahpark.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
39232A$108,700
5811-A$131,650
641--A$110,000
Totals:21442A$350,350
At 3 : Port Macquarie RC Odds On Bar H. (1400m), Wyong RC Central Coast Express Advocate Maiden H. (1100m), 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2 (1500m to Nittan's Crown and beating Amory Lane), BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3 (1600m to Reigning to Win and beating Sirmione), QTC Queensland Day P., L (1400m to Reigning to Win and beating Snort), 3d AJC Carbine Club S., L (1600m to Yasumori and Empires Choice), 4th STC Tulloch S., Gr.2 (2000m)
At 5 : Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3 (1400m beating Ashikaga and Falaise), 2d STC Concorde S., Gr.3 (1100m to Typhoon Zed and beating Hurried Choice)
At 6 : VRC Paris Lane S., L (1400m beating Rightfully Yours and Dr Doute's), 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1 (1600m), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m)
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Flaming Page
B. 1959
SW 4 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Bull PageBull Lea9
Our Page4
Flaring TopMenow8
Flaming Top8
Crimson Saint
Ch. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:4
Crimson Satan
Ch. 1959
GW 18 wins
f:452 r:364 w:295 SW:33
Spy SongBalladier3
Mata Hari2
PapilaRequiebro14
Papalona26
Bolero Rose
Ch. 1958
SW 9 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
BoleroEight Thirty11
Stepwisely6
First RoseMenow8
Rare Bloom8
GATANA (AUS)
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Marauding
B. 1984
GW 3 wins
f:729 r:600 w:402 SW:32
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Biscalowe
Ch. 1979
SW 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
NunkaloweBoysie Boy2
San la Salle4
Twigalae
B. 1979
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Twig Moss
B. 1973
GW 3 wins
f:701 r:625 w:425 SW:44
LuthierKlairon1
Flute Enchantee14
Top TwigHigh Perch10
Kimpton Wood1
Hondalae
Br. 1968
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7
Better HoneyHoneyway9
Mieux Rouge16
GossworthChatsworth II21
Gossamer2
Magic Millions