Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Black Tom 

(Aus) | Chestnut | 2000
Rivercrest Park Stud
Lot 5 Boyanup West Road, WA 6237

2017 Stud Fee : $1,100

Contact: Steve & Diane Hoare, Manager
Ph: (08) 9727 3894;
Email: rivercrestpark@bigpond.com.au
Website: www.rivercrestpark.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21---A$825
392-3A$19,860
471-2A$47,535
513311A$326,375
617311A$219,410
77---A$5,000
Totals:54927A$619,005
At 3 : WATC Yalaros H. (1800m), Bunbury RC Maiden P. (1700m), 3d WATC TJ Smith Trophy, L (2000m to Happy Johnson and Mystic Force), 4th WATC Melvista S., L (2200m)
At 4 : Bunbury RC Class 4 H. (1700m), 3d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2 (2400m to Free at Last and Laetare), Perth Cup, Gr.2 (3200m to Crown Prosecutor and Free at Last)
At 5 : WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2 (3200m beating Master Minx and Early Express), Tattersall's Cup, L (2200m beating Al Didnavadad and Our Grey Halo), Carlton Mid H. (2200m), 4th WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2 (2400m)
At 6 : Kalgoorlie Cup, L (2300m beating Main Stage and Master Vision), Pinjarra Cup, L (2300m beating Magic Haul and Kia Ora Miss), WATC Easter Cup (2200m), 2d WATC St Leger, L (2400m to Impressive Johnson and beating Original Lovalover), 3d Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Boulder Cup, L (1750m to Scenic Assault and Moodometer), 4th WATC GA Towton Cup, L (2400m)
LANGFUHR (CAN)
B. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:1769 r:1572 w:1206 SW:75
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Sweet Briar Too
B. 1986
SW 4 wins
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:3
Briartic
Ch. 1968
SW 19 wins
f:510 r:159 w:131 SW:19
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
Sweet Lady BriarRound Table2
Parading LadyA24
Prima Babu Gum
B. 1980
Pld
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:2
GummoFleet Nasrullah23
Alabama Gal11
Princess BabuOur Babu19
Brouhaha2
NARMADA (USA)
Ch. 1985
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:11 w:10 SW:1
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:512 r:411 w:294 SW:92
Red God
Ch. 1954
GW 5 wins
f:447 r:254 w:183 SW:52
NasrullahNearco4
Mumtaz Begum9
Spring RunMenow8
Boola Brook8
Runaway Bride
B. 1962
Pld
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:3
Wild RiskRialto12
Wild Violet3
AimeeTudor Minstrel9
Emali22
Nonoalca
Ch. 1976
GW 3 wins
f:14 r:13 w:8 SW:2
Nonoalco
B. 1971
GW 7 wins
f:485 r:257 w:174 SW:28
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
SeximeeHasty Road3
Jambo2
Madina
B. 1965
GW 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Beau PrincePrince Chevalier9
Isabelle Brand1
GranadaAuriban13
Callais14
Magic Millions