Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Worthy Cause 

(AUS) | Bay or Brown | 16.1 hh | 2011
Clear Mountain Fairview
122 Woodlands Road, Greenmount, QLD 4359

2017 Stud Fee : $5,500

Contact: Bob Frappell, Stallion Bookings
Ph: 07-4697 1198; Mob: 0411-398 737
Email: admin@clearmountainstud.com.au
Website: www.clearmountainstud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2312-A$38,700
39212A$207,400
413212A$238,550
Totals:25544A$484,650
At 2 : SCTC Skysportsradio.com.au 2YO H. (1000m)
At 3 : GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3 (1800m beating Upham and Chillin With Dylan), BRC Sprite H. (1350m), 3d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3 (1600m to Winx and Ulmann), GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3 (1300m to Mywayorthehighway and Hijack Hussy)
At 4 : VRC Paris Lane S., L (1400m beating Turn Me Loose and Lord Aspen), BRC Teece Air-Con H. (1350m), 2d SCTC Ascot H., L (1200m to Hopfgarten and beating Jessy Belle), 3d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3 (1800m to Casino Dancer and Puccini), BRC Bernborough H., L (1600m to Centre Pivot and Lordag), 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3 (1400m), GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L (1400m)
CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:1823 r:1567 w:997 SW:86
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2343 r:2094 w:1415 SW:172
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
TAHNEE TANGO (AUS)
B. or Br. 2003
SP 4 wins
f:4 r:3 w:2 SW:1
Grand Lodge
Ch. 1991
GW 4 wins
f:1611 r:1362 w:822 SW:62
Chief's Crown
B. 1982
GW 12 wins
f:590 r:467 w:343 SW:47
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Six CrownsSecretariat2
Chris Evert23
La Papagena
Br. 1983
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:3
HabitatSir Gaylord2
Little Hut4
Magic FluteTudor Melody1
Filigrana14
Tahnee
B. 1997
Wnr 1 win
f:6 r:6 w:5
Lake Coniston
B. 1991
GW 7 wins
f:688 r:580 w:331 SW:9
BluebirdStorm Bird4
Ivory Dawn9
Persian PollyPersian Bold9
Polyester Girl5
Pride of Tahnee
Ch. 1984
NR
f:11 r:11 w:11 SW:3
Best WesternBletchingly7
Grease Paint2
Tahnee's PrideBoucher1
Swiftly AnnC6
Magic Millions