Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Under the Louvre 

(AUS) | Bay | 2010
Grandview Stud
1211 Middle Road, QLD 4306

2017 Stud Fee : $7,700

Contact: Michael Grieve
Mob: 0413-331 189
Email: michael@grandviewstud.com.au
Website: www.grandviewstud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232--A$32,000
383-2A$136,001
49342A$382,400
59132A$1,211,300
67-1-A$66,000
Totals:36986A$1,827,701
At 2 : MRC BMW 2YO H. (1200m), Swan Hill JC Murray Downs Maiden P. (1000m)
At 3 : MRC Charter Keck Cramer H. (1200m), MVRC Jeep Don't Hold Back H. (1200m), MRC (Mornington) Nepean Waste H. (1200m), 3d VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L (1200m to Pyrrolic and Hard Stride)
At 4 : VRC Headquarters Tavern S., L (1400m beating Lucky Hussler and Our Hand of Faith), MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L (1200m beating Scarlet Billows and Magnus Lad), MVRC 1print H. (1200m), 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Shamal Wind and beating Fast 'n' Rocking), Moonga S., Gr.3 (1400m to Lucky Hussler and beating Generalife), VRC Sofitel H., L (1400m to Late Charge and beating Extra Zero), MRC Anniversary Vase, L (1400m to Amorino and beating Marianne), 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m to Flamberge and Lord of the Sky)
At 5 : BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m beating Black Heart Bart and The Virginian), 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m to Black Heart Bart and beating Supido), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2 (1200m to Churchill Dancer and beating Gregers), MRC Moonga S., Gr.3 (1400m to Vashka and beating Coronation Shallan), 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m to Stratum Star and Disposition), Bel Esprit S., L (1100m to Sheidel and Girl Guide), 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3 (1300m)
At 6 : 2d MRC Heath S., Gr.3 (1100m to Redzel and beating Santa Ana Lane), 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2 (1200m)
EXCELLENT ART (GB)
B. 2004
GW 4 wins
f:736 r:679 w:430 SW:22
Pivotal
Ch. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:1565 r:1261 w:922 SW:140
Polar Falcon
B. or Br. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:448 r:377 w:280 SW:36
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
Marie d'ArgonneJefferson1
Mohair8
Fearless Revival
Ch. 1987
SP 2 wins
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:1
CozzeneCaro3
Ride the Trails4
StufidaBustino1
Zerbinetta7
Obsessive
Blk. or Br 1993
SP 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:6 SW:1
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985
GW 8 wins
f:935 r:766 w:552 SW:92
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Con GameBuckpasser1
Broadway5
Secret Obsession
Blk. or Br 1986
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:9 w:8
SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
Ann StuartLyphard17
Miss Carmie23
BARCELONA GIRL (AUS)
B. 2005
NR
f:5 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Noverre
B. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:836 r:727 w:520 SW:28
Rahy
Ch. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:1126 r:854 w:588 SW:91
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
Glorious SongHalo2
Ballade12
Danseur Fabuleux
B. 1982
SP
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fabuleux JaneLe Fabuleux13
Native Partner7
Sri Lanka
B. 1997
Wnr 6 wins
f:10 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Sri Pekan
B. 1992
GW 5 wins
f:1073 r:959 w:583 SW:43
Red RansomRoberto10
Arabia6
Lady GodolphinSon Ange23
Flying Needles21
Momentaire
Ch. 1986
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:11 w:7 SW:1
MarscayBiscay2
Heart of Market4
SalamauraSostenuto2
Vista Anna22
Magic Millions