Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Husson 

(ARG) | Chestnut | 16.0 hh | 2003
Aquis Farm
115 Mundoolun Connection Rd, Canungra, QLD 4275

2017 Stud Fee : $13,200

Contact: Paul Knight, Nominations
Ph: +61 7 5543 4732; Mob: +61 410 683 469
Email: paulknight@aquisfarm.com
Website: www.aquisfarm.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Argentina)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
233--Arg152,150
322--Arg105,000
Totals:55--Arg257,150
At 2 : San Isidro G.P. Raul y Raul E Chevalier, Gr.1 (1400m in track record time beating Southern Lawyer and Star in You), G.P. Gran Criterium, Gr.1 (1600m beating Asiatic Boy and Joe Louis), Palermo Especial Parfait Amour (1200m)
At 3 : Palermo G.P. de las Americas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Star Plus and Tentativo), Clasico Benito Villanueva, Gr.2 (1600m beating Star Plus and Fairy Magic)

Champion 2YO Colt in Argentina in 2006 & Champion Miler in Argentina in 2007-08.

HUSSONET (USA)
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1311 r:1040 w:814 SW:97
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970

SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961
GW 4 wins
f:839 r:571 w:417 SW:77
Native DancerPolynesian14
Geisha5
Raise YouCase Ace1
Lady Glory8
Gold Digger
B. 1962
GW 10 wins
f:12 r:7 w:7 SW:3
NashuaNasrullah9
Segula3
SequenceCount Fleet6
Miss Dogwood13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja Baba
B. 1968
GW 7 wins
f:572 r:470 w:358 SW:62
Bold RulerNasrullah9
Miss Disco8
Missy BabaMy Babu1
Uvira3
Nalees Flying Flag
B. 1975
NR
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hoist the FlagTom Rolfe9
Wavy Navy5
NaleeNashua3
Levee9
VILLA ELISA (CHI)
B. 1995
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Roy
B. 1983
SP 3 wins
f:959 r:707 w:592 SW:131
Fappiano
B. 1977
GW 10 wins
f:410 r:340 w:256 SW:47
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
KillaloeDr Fager1
Grand Splendor16
Adlibber
B. 1977
SW 9 wins
f:9 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Ivy HackettMr. Brick13
Lester's Pride13
Weekend Dancer
Gr. 1986
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6
Masqued Dancer
B. 1972
SP 2 wins
f:172 r:27 w:27 SW:8
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Bonnie GoogleBetter Self20
Otra3
Domingada
Gr. 1973
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:6 w:6
Good TimeJerry Honor7
Gamlingay19
EndomingadaFresh Air19
Empilchada2
Magic Millions