Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Remind 

(USA) | Brown | 16.1 hh | 2000
Long Acres Stud
111 Pinegrove Rd, RD 1 Darfield

2016 Stud Fee : $2,500

Contact: Myles Gordon & Deborah Clark
Ph: 03-318 3083; Mob: 027-779 557
Email: longacres.stud@xtra.co.nz
Website: www.longacresstud.co.nz
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in U.S.A., Canada)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21---0
3834-US$251,420
4612-US$75,871
59123US$145,640
69---US$3,243
Totals:33583US$476,174
At 3 : Keeneland Storm Cat S., L (1m beating Moonshine Hall and Our Cousin Rex), Gulfstream Park Maiden Special Weight (9f), Allowance (8½f), 2d Arlington Classic S., Gr.2 (8½f to Lismore Knight and beating Good Day Too), Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3 (9f to Foufa's Warrior and beating Lismore Knight), Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.3 (8½f to Senor Swinger and beating Foufa's Warrior), Jefferson Cup, Gr.3 (9f to Senor Swinger and beating Rapid Proof), 4th Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3 (1m)
At 4 : Gulfstream Park Allowance (8½f), 2d Monmouth Red Bank H., Gr.3 (1m to Burning Roma and beating American Freedom), Tampa Bay Breeders' Cup S., L (8½f to Burning Roma and beating Native Hawk)
At 5 : Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming (1m), 2d Aqueduct Fort Marcy H., Gr.3 (8½f to Better Talk Now and beating Ecclesiastic), Tampa Bay Downs Tampa Bay Breeders' Cup S., L (8½f to Wire Bound and beating Above the Wind), 3d Belmont Poker H., Gr.3 (1m to Mr Light and Willard Straight), Hawthorne Robert F Carey Memorial H., Gr.3 (1m to Spruce Run and Fort Prado), Arlington Park Sea O Erin Mile H., L (1m to Fort Prado and Old Deuteronomy), 4th Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1 (1m)
DEPUTY MINISTER (CAN)
Blk. or Br 1979
GW 12 wins
f:1141 r:822 w:563 SW:90
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:672 r:566 w:458 SW:103
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Victoria Regina
Ch. 1958
GW 8 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:1
MenetrierFair Copy6
La Melodie15
VictorianaWindfields11
Iribelle10
Mint Copy
Blk. or Br 1970
SP 11 wins
f:7 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Bunty's Flight
B. 1953
GW 13 wins
f:84 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Bunty LawlessLadder10
Mintwina23
BroomflightDeil1
Air Post19
Shakney
Blk. or Br 1964
NP
f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:1
JabnehBimelech1
Bellesoeur2
Grass ShackPolynesian14
Good Example10
WATCH THE TIME (USA)
B. 1986
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:10 w:9 SW:5
Timeless Moment
Ch. 1970
GW 10 wins
f:500 r:409 w:309 SW:33
Damascus
B. 1964
GW 21 wins
f:739 r:569 w:421 SW:72
Sword DancerSunglow2
Highland Fling1
KeralaMy Babu1
Blade of Time8
Hour of Parting
Ch. 1963
Wnr 2 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Native DancerPolynesian14
Geisha5
Sweet SorrowCount Fleet6
Athene16
Innocent Lady
B. 1971
SW 6 wins
f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Wallet Lifter
B. 1959
GW 5 wins
f:241 r:22 w:21 SW:3
KhaledHyperion6
Eclair22
Lismore LizPsychic Bid16
Best Away4
Me No
B. 1961
SW 13 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Double ReighDouble Jay14
Reigh OrphanA1
OraleneSir Oracle8
Penlene10
Magic Millions