Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Danehill Express 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2001
Mungrup Stud
Old Coach Road, Narrikup, WA 6326

2016 Stud Fee : $4,400

Contact: Gray Williamson
Ph: 08-9853 2103; Mob: 0427-532 103
Email: mail@mungrupstud.com.au
Website: www.mungrupstud.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia, Hong Kong)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
38221A$263,150
441--A$90,164
54---A$9,273
Totals:16321A$362,588
At 3 : MRC Tupperware Cup, L (1400m beating Spirit of Tara and Kistadan), Ballarat TC Petstock 3YO Maiden P. (1400m), 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Al Maher and beating Econsul), MRC Zeditave S., L (1200m to Not a Single Doubt and beating Volitant), 3d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3 (1400m to Shinzig and Not a Single Doubt), 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m)
At 4 : HKJC Quicken Away H. (1600m)
DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2082 w:1630 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:10 w:3
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
SAVANA CITY (AUS)
B. 1984
GW 8 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:4
New Regent
Ch. 1977
SW 7 wins
f:542 r:481 w:331 SW:15
Vice Regent
Ch. 1967
Wnr 2 wins
f:672 r:566 w:458 SW:103
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Victoria ReginaMenetrier15
Victoriana10
Dobbinton
B. 1966
SW 7 wins
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:1
New ProvidenceBull Page4
Fair Colleen9
Flaming IssueAce Marine3
Flaming Wind8
Lady O'War
B. 1977
Wnr 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Jim French
B. or Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:226 r:80 w:51 SW:6
GraustarkRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Dinner PartnerTom Fool3
Bluehaze7
Senanga
Br. 1968
SP 5 wins
f:6 r:5 w:5
T.V. LarkIndian Hemp14
Miss Larksfly9
Sea ScudWar Admiral11
Sharbot8
Magic Millions