Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Fastnet Rock 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1½ hh | 2001
Coolmore Stud Tipperary
Coolmore Stud, Co. Tipperary

2013 Stud Fee : €50,000

Contact: Tim Corballis, Stallion Nominations Manager
Ph: 353 (0) 52 6131298;
Email: tcorballis@coolmore.ie
Website: www.coolmore.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
27-31A$289,200
312641A$1,434,900
Totals:19672A$1,724,100
At 2 : 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m to Genius and Evil and beating High Priority), Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m to Dance Hero and beating Econsul), 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m to Dance Hero and Wager), 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m), Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m beating Alinghi and Cape of Good Hope), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Segments and Legally Bay), AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Dane Shadow and Public Opinion), VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Super Impressive and Recurring), Rory's Jester P., Gr.3 (1200m beating Brannigan and Assafa), NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Charge Forward and Star Cat), 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m to Shamekha and beating Only Words), VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Alinghi and beating Foreplay), AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2 (1000m to Charge Forward and beating Dance Hero), MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m to Tirade and beating Classiconi), 3d VRC Poseidon S., L (1400m to Classiconi and Tirade)
DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2413 r:2057 w:1617 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:9 w:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS)
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2481 r:2126 w:1495 SW:167
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Flaming PageBull Page4
Flaring Top8
Crimson Saint
Ch. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:4
Crimson SatanSpy Song2
Papila26
Bolero RoseBolero6
First Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Marauding
B. 1984
GW 3 wins
f:729 r:600 w:402 SW:32
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
BiscaloweBiscay2
Nunkalowe4
Twigalae
B. 1979
Wnr 3 wins
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Twig MossLuthier14
Top Twig1
HondalaeBetter Honey16
Gossworth2
Magic Millions