Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Kinjite 

(NZ) | Brown | 16.2 hh | 1988
Dr IE Keys
27 Patrick St, Dalby, QLD 4405

2012 Stud Fee : POA

Contact: Dr IE Keys
Ph: 07-4662 2944;

Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
We currently have no photo available for this stallion. If you are the stallion owner, please contact us so that we can make one available.

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
212521A$671,270
316431A$785,450
41317-A$746,500
Totals:4110122A$2,203,220
At 2 : AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3 (1600m beating Zephalira and St Michel), BATC Prunda H. (1200m), Channel 10 2YO H. (1200m), Graham Ashton H. (1200m), GCTC 2YO Classic H. (1400m), 2d QTC Castlemaine S.H., Gr.1 (1600m to Zinders and beating Good 'n' Fast), 3d BATC FAI S., L (1200m to Unbid Slam and Natchez), 4th AJC Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m)
At 3 : AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1 (2000m beating Zinders and Beowulf), STC George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m beating Big Dreams and Prince Salieri), AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m beating On Kiley's Run and Skilful Star), NSW Tatt's RC D Dransfield H., L (1600m beating Subzero and Gifted Poet), 2d AJC George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m to Planet Ruler and beating Quick Score), BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1 (2000m to Rough Habit and beating Captain Cook), STC Gloaming S., Gr.2 (1900m to Big Dreams and beating Gad's Hill), 3d AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Super Impose and Quick Score), 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1 (2500m), AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m), BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H., Gr.1 (1350m)
At 4 : AJC Epsom H., Gr.1 (1600m beating Prince of Praise and Boner), 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m to Super Impose and beating Slight Chance), AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Kingston Bay and beating Planet Ruler), George Main S., Gr.1 (1600m to Coronation Day and beating Rough Habit), Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Let's Hurry and beating Office), Apollo S., Gr.2 (1400m to Naturalism and beating Burst), STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2 (1300m to Final Card and beating Top Comedian), Concorde S., L (1100m to Final Card and beating Classic Magic)

Third on The 1991-92 Australasian 3YO Classification (1300m - 2000m).

CENTAINE (AUS)
Br. 1980
GW 6 wins
f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
Century
Br. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:627 r:546 w:385 SW:44
Better Boy
B. 1951
GW 8 wins
f:480 r:437 w:313 SW:36
My BabuDjebel5
Perfume1
Better SoMieuxce7
Soga2
Royal Suite
Br. 1960
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:5 SW:1
RegoNasrullah9
Missy Suntan5
BaragandaBaroda14
Propaganda20
Rainbeam
B. 1973
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:5 w:2 SW:1
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Rain Shadow
Blk. 1967
Pld
f:8 r:5 w:5 SW:2
TodmanStar Kingdom1
Oceana1
Rain MistHelios20
RainbirdC5
PILMUIR (NZ)
B. 1978
NR
f:10 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Super Gray
Gr. 1972
NP
f:240 r:158 w:75 SW:4
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Flaming PageBull Page4
Flaring Top8
Loyal Land
B. 1967
NR
f:6 r:1
TillmanNasrullah9
Spotted Beauty3
SomethingroyalPrincequillo1
Imperatrice2
Wenona Girl
Ch. 1957
GW 27 wins
f:7 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Wilkes
Ch. 1952

Wnr 2 wins
f:554 r:496 w:371 SW:52
Court MartialFair Trial9
Instantaneous1
Sans TaresSind14
Tara13
Golden Chariot
Ch. 1948
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Golden SovereignMonarch1
Fleche d'Or4
SpeedMarconigram1
Spear Lady5
Magic Millions