Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Danasinga 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 1991
Baerami T/breds
Baerami Creek Road, via Denman, NSW 2328

2012 Stud Fee : $11,000


Ph: 02-6547 5136; Mob: 02-6547 5103
Email: info@baeramithoroughbreds.com
Website: www.baeramithoroughbreds.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
314461A$229,050
41121-A$906,500
Totals:25671A$1,135,550
At 3 : STC Darby Munro S., L (1300m beating Bionic Bess and Storm Boy), VATC Schweppes Cup, L (1600m beating Don Pasquale and Ramleigh), Bond H. (1400m), MVRC Toy Factory H. (1450m), 2d BATC Doomben Cup, Gr.1 (2000m to Danewin and beating Turridu), QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.2 (2200m to Perfect Bound and beating Turridu), BATC Courier-Mail Classic S., L (1350m to Chief de Beers and beating Don Pasquale)
At 4 : QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m beating Encores and Monopolize), VATC Sandown Park UK S., L (1000m beating Another Excuse and Street Talk), 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Sprint By and beating Juggler), 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m)

Third on the 1995-96 Australasian 4YO+ Classification (1000m-1400m).

DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2409 r:2057 w:1617 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:9 w:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
PRINCESS TRACY (IRE)
B. 1981
GW 4 wins
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:5
Ahonoora
Ch. 1975
GW 7 wins
f:456 r:305 w:200 SW:42
Lorenzaccio
Ch. 1965
GW 7 wins
f:368 r:298 w:188 SW:12
KlaironClarion1
Kalmia1
PhoenissaThe Phoenix16
Erica Fragrans5
Helen Nichols
Ch. 1966
Wnr 5 wins
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
MartialHill Gail11
Discipliner2
Quaker GirlWhistler1
Mayflower1
Princess Ru
B. 1962
Pld
f:13 r:11 w:7 SW:2
Princely Gift
B. 1951
GW 9 wins
f:280 r:169 w:138 SW:34
NasrullahNearco4
Mumtaz Begum9
Blue GemBlue Peter20
Sparkle13
Chiru
B. 1948
Wnr 2 wins
f:13 r:8 w:3
Big GameBahram16
Myrobella6
TibetTiberius16
Queen's Quest8
Magic Millions