Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Darci Brahma 

(NZ) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2002
The Oaks Stud
Roto-o-Rangi Rd, RD 3 Cambridge

2012 Stud Fee : $20,000

Contact: Rick Williams, General Manager
Ph: 07-8233026; Mob: 021-733962
Email: oaks.stud@xtra.co.nz
Website: www.theoaksstud.co.nz
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2641-A$387,766
3842-A$477,865
4522-A$262,445
Totals:19105-A$1,128,076
At 2 : QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1 (1600m beating Ready As and Daemons), Matamata RC Slipper S., L (1200m beating Skyward and Master Regent), Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H. (1200m), Waikato RC Hinuera Lodge Juvenile H. (1200m), 2d ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1200m to Mi Jubilee and beating Wahid), 4th QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Captain Kurt and Crusoe), Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Kristov and Penitentiary), Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2 (1400m beating Dr Green and Captain Kurt), Wellington Guineas, Gr.2 (1500m beating Captain Kurt and Chettak), 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Apache Cat and beating Thin and Crispy), Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1 (1400m to Kristov and beating Gee I Jane), 4th STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2 (1500m)
At 4 : Waikato Draught Sprint, Gr.1 (1400m beating Shinzig and Kay's Awake), WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1 (1200m beating Seachange and Kay's Awake), 2d Hawke's Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1 (1400m to Seachange and beating Kristov), Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1 (1600m to Seachange and beating Hurrah)
DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2410 r:2057 w:1617 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:9 w:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
GRAND ECHEZEAUX (NZ)
Br. 1996
GW 4 wins
f:6 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1743 r:1421 w:1025 SW:152
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1215 r:999 w:688 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Richebourg
Br. 1980
GW 5 wins
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Vice Regal
Br. 1973
GW 21 wins
f:647 r:530 w:362 SW:33
Bismark IIRelic8
Gun Play13
Kind RegardsLe Filou16
Waft3
Mary Mead
B. 1964
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:3
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
Easter RockRockefella7
Easter Bride16
Magic Millions