Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Bel Esprit 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1½ hh | 1999
Eliza Park International Pty Ltd
Eliza Park Victoria, 56 Mt Eliza, Rd, Kerrie, VIC 3434

2012 Stud Fee : $27,500

Contact: Mark Lindsay, Nominations Manager
Mob: 0416 334 338
Email: info@elizapark.com.au
Website: www.elizapark.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
265--A$1,043,000
313341A$1,030,600
Totals:19841A$2,073,600
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Brief Embrace and Pillaging), VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2 (1000m beating Nessuno and Cousy), MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3 (1000m beating C'Est le Reve and Tom Coureuse), Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m beating Cool Trent and Step Ahead), MVRC Pierre Fontaine Trophy, L (1000m beating Bella Vichy and Cousy)
At 3 : BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m beating Private Steer and Spinning Hill), MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Yell and Before Too Long), MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1000m beating Able Choice and Yell), 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Belle du Jour and beating Super Impressive), MRC Invitation S., Gr.1 (1400m to Pernod and beating Royal Code), Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Helenus and beating Choisir), MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m to Spinning Hill and beating Mistegic), 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2 (1200m to Spinning Hill and Yell)

Joint second colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification.

ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2478 r:2124 w:1490 SW:167
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Flaming Page
B. 1959
SW 4 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:2
Bull PageBull Lea9
Our Page4
Flaring TopMenow8
Flaming Top8
Crimson Saint
Ch. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:4
Crimson Satan
Ch. 1959
GW 18 wins
f:452 r:364 w:295 SW:33
Spy SongBalladier3
Mata Hari2
PapilaRequiebro14
Papalona26
Bolero Rose
Ch. 1958
SW 9 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
BoleroEight Thirty11
Stepwisely6
First RoseMenow8
Rare Bloom8
BESPOKEN (AUS)
Br. 1990
NP
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:1
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
Wilkes
Ch. 1952
Wnr 2 wins
f:554 r:496 w:371 SW:52
Court MartialFair Trial9
Instantaneous1
Sans TaresSind14
Tara13
Elated
B. 1957
SP 10 wins
f:3 r:2 w:1 SW:1
OrgoglioNasrullah9
Orienne23
RarcambaHelios20
Denis PopA9
Vin d'Amour
B. 1981
GW 4 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Adios
B. 1970
GW 1 win
f:420 r:237 w:162 SW:12
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
AngelloCrepello16
Angola6
Gliteren
Ch. 1969
Wnr 5 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:2
Final OrdersFinal Court7
Golden Guest2
Sunny GoldKurdistan9
Senta34
Magic Millions