Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Stratum 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2002
Widden Stud
Widden Valley, via Denman, NSW 2328

2012 Stud Fee : $44,000

Contact: Antony Thompson
Ph: 02-6549 9999; Mob: 0427-470 507
Email: antony@widden.com
Website: www.widden.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2521-A$1,944,650
313-42A$299,850
Totals:18252A$2,244,500
At 2 : STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Fashions Afield and Media), Pago Pago S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Power of Destiny and Seidnazar), 2d STC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m to Snitzel and beating Paratroopers)
At 3 : 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2 (1200m to Glamour Puss and beating Cape of Good Hope), City Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Denmarket and deadheating with De Beers), MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Red Dazzler and beating Maybe Better), AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m to Snitzel and beating Denmarket), 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Takeover Target and Snitzel), Rory's Jester P., Gr.3 (1200m to Jet Spur and Queen of the Hill), 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m)

Joint third on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint).

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1224 r:954 w:735 SW:115
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2410 r:2053 w:1615 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1403 r:1134 w:765 SW:54
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
BOURGEOIS (AUS)
Ch. 1991
NR
f:12 r:9 w:6 SW:2
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru Star
Ch. 1965
SW 13 wins
f:644 r:563 w:418 SW:36
Star KingdomStardust16
Impromptu1
KaoruEmperor20
Pantomime31
Promising
Ch. 1968
Wnr 2 wins
f:7 r:4 w:3 SW:1
IdomeneoAlycidon1
Arietta2
Modern TouchFair's Fair6
Don't Touch2
Brave New World
Ch. 1980
SW 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Undaunted
B. or Br. 1972
Pld
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Le CordonnierSaint Crespin22
Selindra2
BroadleaTargui14
Broadway4
Magic Millions