Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Casino Prince 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.1 hh | 2003
Patinack Farm
470 Segenhoe Road, Aberdeen, NSW 2336

2012 Stud Fee : $27,500

Contact: Troy Jones, Marketing and Nominations Manager
Mob: 0428 632 966
Email: nominations@patinackfarm.com
Website: www.patinackfarm.com
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia, Hong Kong)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2631-A$160,400
3911-A$294,250
49114A$711,850
Totals:24534A$1,166,500
At 2 : AJC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Empires Choice and My Middi), Telstra Stadium Charity Shield 2YO H. (1100m), STC Flora 2YO H. (1200m)
At 3 : MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Furio and Ambitious General), 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Miss Finland and beating Jokers Wild), 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m)
At 4 : AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Tuesday Joy and Sniper's Bullet), 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1 (1600m to Triple Honour and beating Pinnacles), 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1 (2000m to Sirmione and Princess Coup), AJC All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m to Racing to Win and Murtajill), STC George Ryder S., Gr.1 (1500m to Weekend Hussler and Racing to Win), MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2 (1200m to Let Go Thommo and Maldivian)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2008).

FLYING SPUR (AUS)
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1667 r:1416 w:946 SW:93
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2409 r:2057 w:1617 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Grand Luxe
B. 1974
SW 10 wins
f:16 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
FanfrelucheNorthern Dancer2
Ciboulette4
LADY CAPEL (AUS)
Br. 1993
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:7 w:7 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1571 r:1287 w:899 SW:81
Try My Best
B. 1975
GW 4 wins
f:370 r:242 w:194 SW:29
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Sex AppealBuckpasser1
Best in Show8
Mill Princess
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:11 SW:5
Mill ReefNever Bend19
Milan Mill22
Irish LassSayajirao3
Scollata8
Kew Gardens
B. 1981
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8 SW:2
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Garden Green
B. 1964
NP
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:1
PinturischioPinza3
Natalina da Murano4
FocalFaubourg II8
Lady Kells21
Magic Millions