Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Snitzel 

(AUS) | Bay | 15.3 hh | 2002
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2012 Stud Fee : $33,000

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
264-1A$358,650
39312A$672,900
Totals:15713A$1,031,550
At 2 : STC Skyline S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Stratum and Paratroopers), AJC Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Banished and Al Samer), BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L (1200m beating Street Smart and Blizzardly), Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S. (1000m), 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L (1200m to Bradbury's Luck and Emit Time)
At 3 : MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Virage de Fortune and Takeover Target), AJC Challenge S., Gr.2 (1000m beating Spark of Life and Media), Up and Coming S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Stratum and Denmarket), 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Takeover Target and beating Stratum), 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m to Red Oog and Glamour Puss), San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1000m to Media and Written Tycoon), 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m), MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)

Second on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint).

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1256 r:971 w:749 SW:119
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2409 r:2057 w:1617 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1411 r:1138 w:766 SW:54
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS)
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:826 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970

GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm Bird
B. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:679 r:511 w:354 SW:63
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
South OceanNew Providence9
Shining Sun4
A Realgirl
B. 1976
SW 4 wins
f:6 r:4 w:3 SW:2
In RealityIntentionally5
My Dear Girl21
Secret VerdictClandestine18
Scotch Verdict2
Magic Millions