Arion Pedigrees

Australia & New Zealand's leading thoroughbred pedigree provider

Redoute's Choice 

(AUS) | Bay | 16.2 hh | 1996
Arrowfield Stud
Gundy Road, Scone, NSW 2337
PO Box 445, Scone, NSW 2337

2012 Stud Fee : $137,500

Contact: Jon Freyer, Bloodstock Manager
Ph: 02-9909 5555; Mob: 0408-583 888
Email: jfreyer@arrowfield.com.au
Website: www.arrowfield.com.au
Stallion Summary Video Stud Record Progeny Sire Dam Sale Results Acceptances Non-stakes Results Stakes Results 2YO Watch
Photo

Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$743,850
38312A$856,500
Totals:10512A$1,600,350
At 2 : VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Testa Rossa and Dangerous), Veuve Clicquot S., L (1100m beating Transparent Lover and Camargue)
At 3 : MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Marstic and Flavour), VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Testa Rossa and Commands), CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Miss Pennymoney and Intergaze), 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1 (1200m to Miss Pennymoney and beating St. Chrisoph), 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m to Testa Rossa and Miss Pennymoney), Vic Health Cup, Gr.1 (1400m to Testa Rossa and Nina Haraka), 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2 (1200m)
DANEHILL (USA)
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2409 r:2057 w:1617 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Pas de Nom
Br. 1968
GW 9 wins
f:11 r:8 w:4
Admiral's VoyageCrafty Admiral8
Olympia Lou4
PetitionerPetition16
Steady Aim7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His Majesty
B. 1968
GW 5 wins
f:639 r:533 w:368 SW:56
RibotTenerani6
Romanella4
Flower BowlAlibhai6
Flower Bed4
Spring Adieu
B. 1974
Wnr 3 wins
f:12 r:9 w:2
BuckpasserTom Fool3
Busanda1
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
SHANTHA'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1412 r:1138 w:766 SW:54
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Jesmond Lass
Ch. 1975
Wnr 7 wins
f:14 r:8 w:7 SW:3
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Beautiful DreamerCoeur Volant II9
Adina Rose14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky
B. 1967
GW 11 wins
f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Flaming PageBull Page4
Flaring Top8
Show Lady
B. 1976
NR
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:1
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Best in ShowTraffic Judge3
Stolen Hour8
Magic Millions